ClearWay Motors Pty Ltd

Call Directions Website Contact the business

ClearWay Motors Pty Ltd ClearWay Motors
Independent broker providing vehicle & finance solutions. From approvals to sourcing, I help clients move forward when others can’t.

2018 Volkswagen Caddy 1.6 | 3 Removable Rear Seats | Manual - Finance AvailableR169 900.00ManualPetrolAlloy wheels3 remo...
20/10/2026

2018 Volkswagen Caddy 1.6 | 3 Removable Rear Seats | Manual - Finance Available

R169 900.00

Manual
Petrol
Alloy wheels

3 removable rear seats
Very practical Caddy with removable rear seating. Use it with the seats fitted for passengers, or remove them when you need the extra loading space.

Ideal for a small business, tradesman, deliveries or someone looking for a versatile everyday vehicle.

Interior is in good condition and the body presents well for its age.

Finance Available with all major banks including Capitec vehicle finance. Delivery nationwide.
Vehicle available to be viewed in Potchefstroom.

Sold strictly as-is, where-is.

Viewing by appointment.
Papers in order & License disc up to date

Potchefstroom
082 089 4541

2012 Hyundai i20 1.4 | Manual | 130,000 km - Finance AvailableR99 900.00130,000 kmManualPetrolWell-presented Hyundai i20...
20/10/2026

2012 Hyundai i20 1.4 | Manual | 130,000 km - Finance Available

R99 900.00

130,000 km
Manual
Petrol

Well-presented Hyundai i20 with relatively low mileage for its age. Practical, economical and ideal as an everyday runaround.

Interior is in good condition and the body presents well for its age.

Finance Available with Capitec vehicle finance. Delivery nationwide.
Vehicle available to be viewed in Potchefstroom.

Viewing by appointment.
Papers in order & License up to date

Potchefstroom
082 089 4541

2012 Volkswagen Polo Vivo 1.6 | Manual | 225,000 km - Finance AvailableR99 900.00225,000 kmManualPetrolAlloy wheelsWell-...
20/10/2026

2012 Volkswagen Polo Vivo 1.6 | Manual | 225,000 km - Finance Available

R99 900.00

225,000 km
Manual
Petrol
Alloy wheels

Well-presented Polo Vivo for its age. Practical, economical and easy to maintain.

Interior is in good condition and the body presents well.
1.6 petrol with manual gearbox, making it a good everyday runaround.

Cash sale only. No finance available due to vehicle age.
No delivery. Vehicle to be viewed and collected in Potchefstroom.

Sold strictly as-is, where-is.

Viewing by appointment.
Papers in order & License up to date

Potchefstroom
082 089 4541

2013 Toyota RAV4 2.0 GX Auto | Full Toyota Service History - Finance AvailableR159 900.00250,000 kmFull service history ...
20/10/2026

2013 Toyota RAV4 2.0 GX Auto | Full Toyota Service History - Finance Available

R159 900.00

250,000 km
Full service history at Toyota
Automatic
Petrol
Alloy wheels

Spacious, practical and well-presented RAV4 that has been maintained with Toyota service history.

The interior is in good condition and the body presents well for its age. A practical SUV with plenty of space and Toyota's reputation for straightforward ownership.

Finance Available with Capitec vehicle finance. Delivery nationwide.
Vehicle available to be viewed in Potchefstroom.

Papers in order & license up to date
Potchefstroom
082 089 4541

2010 Kia Picanto 1.1 A/C Manual | 60 000km | Full Service RecordR89 900.00Only 60 000 km with full service record.Neat, ...
20/10/2026

2010 Kia Picanto 1.1 A/C Manual | 60 000km | Full Service Record

R89 900.00

Only 60 000 km with full service record.
Neat, well-kept and economical hatchback that is perfect for everyday use.
Aircon
Two-tone leather seats
1 owner
Spare key
Spare wheel and jack
License up to date
Papers in order

A very clean little car that is easy to drive, light on fuel and affordable to maintain.

Available in Potchefstroom.
Inbox for viewing or more details.

2010 Ford Bantam | 1 Owner | Aircon & Power SteeringR89 900.00180 000 km1 Owner from newAirconPower SteeringManualNever ...
20/10/2026

2010 Ford Bantam | 1 Owner | Aircon & Power Steering

R89 900.00

180 000 km
1 Owner from new
Aircon
Power Steering
Manual
Never used as a work bakkie
Extremely neat and well looked after
Clean interior
Clean load bin
Tyres in good condition

Papers in order

Licence up to date

A genuinely clean Bantam that has clearly had an easy life. These are getting difficult to find in this condition, especially with one-owner history and only 180 000 km.

Potchefstroom
Viewing and test drives welcome
082 089 4541

2010 Hyundai H-100 | Enclosed Canopy | ManualR149 900.00275,000 kmManualDieselFully enclosed canopyDouble rear doorsDrop...
20/10/2026

2010 Hyundai H-100 | Enclosed Canopy | Manual

R149 900.00

275,000 km
Manual
Diesel
Fully enclosed canopy
Double rear doors
Dropside load bin
Bull bar
Towbar
Steel wheels

Neat and well-presented Hyundai H-100 with a fully enclosed canopy, offering practical and secure loading space for business or commercial use.

The body presents well for its age, with a tidy interior and a spacious enclosed loading area. A practical workhorse suited for deliveries, contractors, courier services and general business transport.

The enclosed canopy provides additional protection for tools, equipment and goods during transportation.

Cash sale only. No finance available.

Vehicle available to be viewed in Potchefstroom.

Potchefstroom
082 089 4541

πŸ”₯ JUST ARRIVED | 2018 Mercedes-Benz πŸ”₯Drive home in timeless Mercedes-Benz luxury for ONLY R249,900!βœ… 2018 Modelβœ… 163,940...
07/07/2026

πŸ”₯ JUST ARRIVED | 2018 Mercedes-Benz πŸ”₯

Drive home in timeless Mercedes-Benz luxury for ONLY R249,900!

βœ… 2018 Model
βœ… 163,940 km
βœ… Spare Key Included
βœ… Well looked after and ready for its next owner.
πŸ’° Selling Price: R249,900

This is exceptional value for money and an opportunity not to be missed.
πŸ“ Available at ClearWay Motors – Potchefstroom
πŸ“² Contact me today to arrange a viewing, book a test drive, or apply for finance.

Mnr Jan Hendrik Prinsloo, baie dankie vir u volgehoue vertroue en ondersteuning. Dit is altyd 'n voorreg om weer saam me...
29/05/2026

Mnr Jan Hendrik Prinsloo, baie dankie vir u volgehoue vertroue en ondersteuning. Dit is altyd 'n voorreg om weer saam met u besigheid te doen.

Mag hierdie pragtige 2026 Ford Ranger XLT vir julle baie veilige, suksesvolle en genotvolle kilometers sorg.

Baie geluk met u nuwe voertuig en dankie dat ek nogsteeds deel van die reis kon wees! πŸ™πŸš˜

πŸ”₯ JUST ARRIVED – 2019 Ford Fiesta 1.5TDCi πŸ”₯Stand out. Drive power. Feel premium.This beauty is the perfect balance of pe...
06/05/2026

πŸ”₯ JUST ARRIVED – 2019 Ford Fiesta 1.5TDCi πŸ”₯

Stand out. Drive power. Feel premium.

This beauty is the perfect balance of performance, style, and comfort β€” and it’s practically brand new.

βœ… 130 000 km Full Service History
βœ… 1.5 TDCI Power – Smooth & Sporty Drive
βœ… Immaculate condition
πŸ’° R189 995

πŸ’³ Finance Available – Quick & Easy Approval

Whether you’re upgrading your lifestyle or stepping into something sharper β€” this Fiesta delivers.

πŸ“ Available now at Clearway Motors Potchefstroom
πŸ“² DM me now or WhatsApp 082 089 4541 secure this deal before it’s gone!

Address

32-34 Hoffman Street, 2520
Potchefstroom
0299

Opening Hours

Monday 08:00 - 18:00
Tuesday 08:00 - 18:00
Wednesday 08:00 - 18:00
Thursday 08:00 - 18:00
Friday 08:00 - 18:00
Saturday 08:00 - 12:00

Telephone

+27820894541

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when ClearWay Motors Pty Ltd posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to ClearWay Motors Pty Ltd:

Share