GWM Mokopane

Directions Website Contact the business

GWM Mokopane Motor Vehicles- HAVAL and GWM Mokopane Haval Mokopane, your destination for new and used Haval and GWM vehicles. Start your journey with Haval Mokopane today.

Our line up includes the dynamic Jolion and sophisticated H6, alongside a selection of quality pre-owned cars. We offer tailored finance options, professional maintenance services, and genuine parts to enhance your Haval experience. Plus, with our commitment to nationwide delivery, your chosen vehicle is within reach, wherever you are in South Africa.

The all-new Haval H7 has hit the streets of Mokopane 🚦Pre-Order yours today!
16/10/2026

The all-new Haval H7 has hit the streets of Mokopane 🚦
Pre-Order yours today!

Your style doesn’t stop at your wardrobe; neither should your ride. The ORA 5. Designed to go with your look.​          ...
12/10/2026

Your style doesn’t stop at your wardrobe; neither should your ride.
The ORA 5. Designed to go with your look.​




IF YOU CAN’T COME TO GWM MOKOPANE… WE’LL BRING GWM TO YOU! 🚘We’re taking the GWM experience to the community 😎📍 Catch us...
08/10/2026

IF YOU CAN’T COME TO GWM MOKOPANE… WE’LL BRING GWM TO YOU! 🚘

We’re taking the GWM experience to the community 😎

📍 Catch us at Ebenezer High School
Rethabile Street, 227 Zone 2, Mahwelereng-B, Mokopane

Come through and meet our team, explore our latest GWM vehicles, discover exciting specials and promos, and find your next adventure!🚙💨

✨ See it. Feel it. Drive it.
Your next GWM could be waiting for you!

GWM Mokopane — We Bring the Drive to You! 🔥

Your next move awaits with the all-new ORA 5 🤍Now available at GWM Mokopane
08/10/2026

Your next move awaits with the all-new ORA 5 🤍
Now available at GWM Mokopane

When Aura meets ORA 🩷The all-new GWM ORA 5 🩷 Match your ORA
08/10/2026

When Aura meets ORA 🩷
The all-new GWM ORA 5 🩷 Match your ORA

GWM Mokopane has a new line-up 📢Meet your trusted Sales Team located at Cnr Retief & Pretorius Street, Mokopane 0600 📍🚦L...
08/10/2026

GWM Mokopane has a new line-up 📢
Meet your trusted Sales Team located at Cnr Retief & Pretorius Street, Mokopane 0600 📍🚦
Looking for a GWM HAVAL Vehicle, then we got you covered 🚗

☎️ Call us on 015-491-1003

PHEV-FORMANCE has arrived. ​Meet the new GWM P300; bringing plug-in hybrid power to the GWM bakkie range. ​Combining ele...
07/10/2026

PHEV-FORMANCE has arrived. ​
Meet the new GWM P300; bringing plug-in hybrid power to the GWM bakkie range. ​
Combining electric power with a powerful petrol engine, the P300 gives you the flexibility to drive more efficiently without compromising on the performance and capability you expect from a GWM bakkie.​



Life is a Jol with the all-new HAVAL JOLION City ⚪️⚪️⚪️Drive yours from R4 999 pm* at GWM Mokopane Visit us at Cnr Retie...
02/10/2026

Life is a Jol with the all-new HAVAL JOLION City ⚪️⚪️⚪️
Drive yours from R4 999 pm* at GWM Mokopane

Visit us at Cnr Retief & Pretorius Street, Mokopane 0600
or call us on 015-491-1003

Whether you are off-roading or just navigating the city, the GWM P300 LT is your perfect companion 🔵The GWM P300 LT 4x4 ...
30/09/2026

Whether you are off-roading or just navigating the city, the GWM P300 LT is your perfect companion 🔵
The GWM P300 LT 4x4 features a 2.4L turbo-diesel engine producing 135 kW and 480 Nm, paired with a 9-speed automatic and intelligent 4WD, offering robust off-road and towing capabilities.

Visit GWM Mokopane to book your test drive today.
We are located at Cnr. Retief & Pretorius Street, Mokopane

Address

Cnr Retief And Pretoruis Street Mokopane
Ga-Mokopane
0600

Opening Hours

Monday 07:00 - 17:30
Tuesday 07:00 - 17:00
Wednesday 07:00 - 17:30
Thursday 07:00 - 17:00
Friday 07:00 - 17:30
Saturday 08:00 - 13:00

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when GWM Mokopane posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to GWM Mokopane:

Shortcuts

Share