Air Capital Detailing

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Air Capital Detailing ADA Certfied, Insured, and Mobile!

✈️Air Capital Detailing offers expert aircraft cleaning, polishing, ceramic coatings, and de-icing boot treatments.

Keeping your aircraft pristine and protected!✈️

Auto/Aviation/Marine

🍂🚘 GET YOUR CAR WINTER-READY! ❄️Winter is right around the corner! Now is the perfect time to give your paint some extra...
10/16/2026

🍂🚘 GET YOUR CAR WINTER-READY! ❄️

Winter is right around the corner! Now is the perfect time to give your paint some extra protection before the cold weather hits.

🔥 OCTOBER SPECIAL — CARS ONLY!

✨ 1-Step Paint Polish + 1-Year Ceramic Coating for ONLY $400!

✅ Restore gloss and shine
✅ Improve paint clarity
✅ Add a protective ceramic coating
✅ Help protect your paint from winter grime, road salt, and harsh weather
✅ Make washing away dirt and buildup easier

Don’t wait until winter weather takes its toll on your paint! Get ahead of the season and keep your car looking its best. 💎

📅 This deal is available for October only!

📩 Message Air Capital Detailing today to book your spot!

✈️ BEFORE ➡️ AFTER 🧼Bugs, bugs, and more bugs! 🐛➡️✨ This Piper was ready for a good cleanup, and we got it looking fresh...
10/13/2026

✈️ BEFORE ➡️ AFTER 🧼

Bugs, bugs, and more bugs! 🐛➡️✨ This Piper was ready for a good cleanup, and we got it looking fresh and ready to fly again!

From bug-covered leading edges to a clean finish, Air Capital Detailing keeps your aircraft looking its best.

📍 Wichita, KS & surrounding areas
📩 Message us to schedule your next aircraft detail!

10/12/2026

✨ Bringing this Luscombe back to a mirror finish! ✈️🪞 A full polish to bring out that deep shine and make the aluminum reflect like glass. Nothing beats the look of a polished aircraft!

Getting this Husky cleaned up and event-ready before it heads to Colorado! ✈️🏔️A clean aircraft isn’t just about looks —...
10/07/2026

Getting this Husky cleaned up and event-ready before it heads to Colorado! ✈️🏔️

A clean aircraft isn’t just about looks — it’s about making sure every detail is ready before the next adventure.

Proud to keep this Husky looking its best for the trip ahead.

Air Capital Detailing
✈️ Premium Aircraft & Auto Care

09/28/2026

AVIATION-GRADE CERAMIC COATINGS — STARTING AT $600! ✨ (on vehicles only)

Bring aviation-grade protection to your vehicle with Air Capital Detailing. ✈️🚗

Whether you’re looking for an entry-level coating or maximum long-term protection, we have an option for you:

🔹 1-YEAR — $600+
The perfect entry-level ceramic coating for anyone wanting great protection, gloss, and hydrophobic performance without the higher price tag. Great protection. Great value.

🔹 2-YEAR — $850+
Step up to longer-lasting protection with enhanced durability and lasting gloss.

🔹 5-YEAR — $1,100+
Our ultimate long-term option for maximum durability, protection, and easier maintenance.

💧 Hydrophobic protection
✨ Deep gloss & enhanced finish
🛡️ Helps protect against environmental contaminants
🧼 Makes washing & maintenance easier
✈️ Aviation-grade ceramic coating technology

Professional ceramic protection doesn’t have to break the bank.

📲 Message Air Capital Detailing today for your quote!

09/18/2026

Taking you around this Luscombe as we bring the aluminum back to life! ✈️✨

We’re about 80% finished with the metal polishing and restoration, with just a few small areas left to complete. The shine is really starting to come through, and it’s been awesome seeing this classic aircraft transform.

A little more polishing, a few finishing touches, and this Luscombe will be ready to show off! 🇺🇸

09/17/2026

Some metal polishing on this 80 year old Luscombe!

09/14/2026

✈️ Cirrus SR22 Exterior Detail

This beautiful SR22 got a full exterior detail to clean up the airframe and bring back that fresh, glossy finish. From the wings to the fuselage, every detail matters when keeping your aircraft looking its best.

📍 Mobile Aircraft Detailing
✨ Exterior Cleaning
✨ Paint Protection
✨ Professional Finish

Air Capital Detailing — Premium Aircraft & Auto Care.

✈️ We’ll be at the Wellington Airport Open House this Saturday!Come out to Wellington Airport on September 12th from 8 A...
09/10/2026

✈️ We’ll be at the Wellington Airport Open House this Saturday!

Come out to Wellington Airport on September 12th from 8 AM–2 PM for a great day at the airport! There will be Young Eagles flights starting at 8 AM, a car show, breakfast, and lunch!

Air Capital Detailing will be onsite throughout the event, so make sure to stop by and say hello!

Have questions about aircraft detailing, polishing, ceramic coatings, or protecting your aircraft? Come talk with us! And if you’re flying in for the event, come by and get a quick detail done while you’re there.

We’re looking forward to being part of the Wellington aviation community and seeing everyone this Saturday!

📍 Wellington Airport
🗓️ Saturday, September 12th
⏰ 8 AM–2 PM

Come out, enjoy the event, and come see us! ✈️

09/05/2026

✈️ Getting these planes cleaned up and ready for the fly-in at Jabara! 🧼✨

We’ll be there getting aircraft looking their best, and we’d love to see you while you’re there!

📍 Jabara Airport
✈️ Come check out the planes, meet us, and make sure you come say hi!

See you at the fly-in! 👋✈️

Address

2277 Eisenhower Airport Pkwy
Wichita, KS
67209

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Air Capital Detailing posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Air Capital Detailing:

Shortcuts

Share