Auto Source of Texas

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Auto Source of Texas Auto Source Texas is a used-car dealership that's committed to providing customers with some of the b
(250)

Rake in a great deal this fall. πŸ‚ Shop CARFAX 1-Owner cars at Auto Source of Texas β€” one owner, one clear story.
10/17/2026

Rake in a great deal this fall. πŸ‚ Shop CARFAX 1-Owner cars at Auto Source of Texas β€” one owner, one clear story.

Full moon. Full lot. πŸŒ• Shop CARFAX Great Value cars at Auto Source of Texas during the Foxtober Sales Event.
10/17/2026

Full moon. Full lot. πŸŒ• Shop CARFAX Great Value cars at Auto Source of Texas during the Foxtober Sales Event.

Some roads are worth driving for the road itself. πŸš— October turns every back road into something worth pulling over for....
10/16/2026

Some roads are worth driving for the road itself. πŸš—

October turns every back road into something worth pulling over for. No destination required.

What's the best fall drive you've ever taken? 🍁

10/15/2026

An American icon with first-class taste.

2020 Cadillac Escalade Luxury
116,243 Miles
Our Price: $29,999

Bose Centerpoint 16-Speaker Surround Sound System
Power Tilt-Sliding Sunroof
Heated & Ventilated Front Seats
Rear Seat Entertainment System
Navigation System
Reconfigurable 4-Color Head-Up Display
Magnetic Ride Control Suspension
Apple CarPlay & Android Auto
Automatic Emergency Braking & Forward Collision Alert
22-Inch Alloy Wheels

The Escalade never needed an introduction.2020 Cadillac Escalade Luxury116,243 MilesOur Price: $29,999Bose Centerpoint 1...
10/14/2026

The Escalade never needed an introduction.

2020 Cadillac Escalade Luxury
116,243 Miles
Our Price: $29,999

Bose Centerpoint 16-Speaker Surround Sound System
Power Tilt-Sliding Sunroof
Heated & Ventilated Front Seats
Rear Seat Entertainment System
Navigation System
Reconfigurable 4-Color Head-Up Display
Magnetic Ride Control Suspension
Apple CarPlay & Android Auto
Automatic Emergency Braking & Forward Collision Alert
22-Inch Alloy Wheels

v

The art of standing apart.2024 Genesis GV70 2.5T88,785 MilesOur Price: $29,899Advanced Package with reversible cargo tra...
10/13/2026

The art of standing apart.

2024 Genesis GV70 2.5T
88,785 Miles
Our Price: $29,899

Advanced Package with reversible cargo tray and cargo cover
14.5"" Navigation System with Apple CarPlay and Android Auto
Panoramic sunroof with power tilt and slide
Heated front bucket seats with power adjustment
Surround View Monitor and Blind-Spot View Monitor
Reverse Parking Collision-Avoidance Assist
Auto High-beam Headlights with delay-off
Electronic Stability Control and traction control
SiriusXM satellite radio with 9 speakers
5 Year Maintenance Plan on all vehicles

Not all October drives look like fall foliage. Some of them look like this. πŸŒŠπŸ”οΈ The coast in October is cooler, quieter,...
10/13/2026

Not all October drives look like fall foliage. Some of them look like this. πŸŒŠπŸ”οΈ

The coast in October is cooler, quieter, and completely worth it. The road doesn't care what season it is. It just asks whether you're ready to go. Where are you driving this month? πŸ‘‡

Pick of the patch. πŸŽƒ CARFAX Great Value cars are ready for you at the Foxtober Sales Event, only at Auto Source of Texas...
10/13/2026

Pick of the patch. πŸŽƒ CARFAX Great Value cars are ready for you at the Foxtober Sales Event, only at Auto Source of Texas.

We keep it fun, not frightening. πŸŽƒ Every car at Auto Source of Texas comes with a CARFAX Report β€” no surprises, just sav...
10/11/2026

We keep it fun, not frightening. πŸŽƒ Every car at Auto Source of Texas comes with a CARFAX Report β€” no surprises, just savings.

Address

640 South Central Expressway
Richardson, TX
75080

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 7pm
Tuesday 10am - 7pm
Wednesday 10am - 7pm
Thursday 10am - 7pm
Friday 10am - 7pm
Saturday 10am - 7pm

Telephone

+14699250025

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Auto Source of Texas posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Auto Source of Texas:

Share

Category