Liberty GMC

Directions Website Contact the business

Liberty GMC Small town values, BIG time savings 🏆
Certified repairs and service 🔧
Visit us at 890 W Main St, Rexburg ID 📍

10/18/2026

Buying a one-ton for his mom? 🫣

Fall savings have arrived at Liberty GMC 🍁Score $14,000 off MSRP on the 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 SLT and upgrade to a truck ...
10/16/2026

Fall savings have arrived at Liberty GMC 🍁
Score $14,000 off MSRP on the 2026 GMC Sierra 1500 SLT and upgrade to a truck ready for work, weekends, and everyday driving.
You get bold GMC style, proven capability, and serious savings all in one package. 💪
Offer ends November 2, 2026. Come see the Sierra 1500 SLT today.

10/15/2026

Just another reason why the GMC Yukon is the ELITE full-size SUV for parents 😜

Did you know it had this secret compartment??

10/13/2026

POV: You want luxury without the giant SUV 🚙✨

The 2027 GMC Terrain Denali might just be your perfect match😍

Call us at 208-534-5199 for more info!!📞

10/12/2026

Take advantage of GM’s 0% financing offer on eligible Sierra 1500s ON TOP OF our already aggressive discounts! 🤯

Your dream truck just got a whole lot more attainable. 👀

📲 Message us or stop by Liberty GMC today to see which trucks qualify and how much you could save!

On approved credit. See dealer for eligibility, terms, and offer details. Offers may vary by vehicle.

The right vehicle, with the right features, delivered right to the customer! 🙌Congratulations to Chris Bergey on his NEW...
10/10/2026

The right vehicle, with the right features, delivered right to the customer! 🙌
Congratulations to Chris Bergey on his NEW 2026 GMC Yukon XL AT4 Ultimate 3.0L Duramax! 🎉
Chris was specifically looking for night vision, and our team was able to locate the exact Yukon he wanted. We were happy to help make it happen and deliver it to Driggs, Idaho!
Thank you, Chris, for giving Liberty GMC the opportunity to earn your business. We appreciate your trust and hope you enjoy every mile in your new Yukon XL! 🔥
Sold by Carlos

Now THAT’S an upgrade! 🔥Congratulations to Jenny Runyan on purchasing her beautiful new 2027 GMC Yukon Denali Ultimate 3...
10/09/2026

Now THAT’S an upgrade! 🔥

Congratulations to Jenny Runyan on purchasing her beautiful new 2027 GMC Yukon Denali Ultimate 3.0L Duramax from "Los" Carlos Ortiz 🎉🚙
Jenny made the quick trip from Ammon, and Los & Phil was excited to help her find the perfect Yukon to take home.
Thank you, Jenny, for trusting and choosing Liberty GMC for your upgrade! We hope you enjoy every mile in that Denali Ultimate. 🤩

10/09/2026

😜🔥👀

Fall adventures need plenty of room 🍁At Liberty GMC, you can score $9,000 off MSRP on the 2026 GMC Yukon XL Elevation.Br...
10/08/2026

Fall adventures need plenty of room 🍁
At Liberty GMC, you can score $9,000 off MSRP on the 2026 GMC Yukon XL Elevation.
Bring the family, pack your gear, and enjoy the space and capability of a full size GMC SUV. 🚙
Come see the Yukon XL Elevation and drive into the season with power.

A Canyon AT4X in Coastal Dune is one heck of a way to upgrade! 🔥Congratulations to Tom Tanner on his purchase of a 2026 ...
10/08/2026

A Canyon AT4X in Coastal Dune is one heck of a way to upgrade! 🔥
Congratulations to Tom Tanner on his purchase of a 2026 GMC Canyon AT4X! 🎉
That Coastal Dune exterior gives this Canyon a look that stands out from the crowd.

Thank you, Tom, for putting your trust in our team and choosing Liberty GMC!
Enjoy your new Canyon AT4X! 🙌

Sold by CarLos & Krystian

Address

890 W Main Street
Rexburg, ID
83440

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 7pm
Tuesday 9am - 7pm
Wednesday 9am - 7pm
Thursday 9am - 7pm
Friday 9am - 7pm
Saturday 9am - 6pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Liberty GMC posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Liberty GMC:

Shortcuts

Share