Auto World Auto Sales

Call Directions Website

Auto World Auto Sales Family-owned and operated used car dealership in Rapid City, SD since 2000.

2018 Jeep Compass Trailhawk $9,995Nice Jeep Compass with a 2.4L 4-cylinder engine and automatic 4WD. Equipped with heate...
10/13/2026

2018 Jeep Compass Trailhawk

$9,995

Nice Jeep Compass with a 2.4L 4-cylinder engine and automatic 4WD. Equipped with heated seats, heated steering wheel, push-button start, touchscreen radio, hands-free calling, and selectable driving modes for snow, sand, mud, and more. Also has good tires!

162,415 miles.
A great option for getting around in all kinds of weather.
$9,995 at Auto World!

Phone: 605-737-7737

2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i Premium$13,995Great-running Subaru Crosstrek with a 2.0L 4-cylinder engine and manual transmi...
10/13/2026

2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i Premium

$13,995

Great-running Subaru Crosstrek with a 2.0L 4-cylinder engine and manual transmission. AWD, heated seats, touchscreen stereo, hands-free calling, cruise control, and good tires. Runs and drives really good!

147,785 miles. Great little car for everyday driving and getting around in all kinds of weather.
$13,995 at Auto World!

Phone: 605-737-7737

🚗CONGRATS ON THE SWEET RIDE OLIVIA! Thaks for the business! 😁
10/13/2026

🚗CONGRATS ON THE SWEET RIDE OLIVIA! Thaks for the business! 😁

2016 Ford F-150 Lariat 4x4$12,9953.5L EcoBoost V6 with 189,288 miles. Black leather interior with heated and cooled fron...
10/13/2026

2016 Ford F-150 Lariat 4x4

$12,995

3.5L EcoBoost V6 with 189,288 miles. Black leather interior with heated and cooled front seats, heated rear seats, touchscreen radio, cruise control, power mirrors with signal lights, electronic locking rear axle, and trailer backup assist.

Loaded-up Lariat with plenty of features at a great price!
Auto World Auto Sales- Rapid City, SD
Phone: 605-737-7737

2024 Kia Sportage X-Line AWD$23,995Nice-looking Sportage with AWD, 2.5L 4-cylinder engine, panoramic sunroof, large touc...
10/12/2026

2024 Kia Sportage X-Line AWD

$23,995

Nice-looking Sportage with AWD, 2.5L 4-cylinder engine, panoramic sunroof, large touchscreen, heated seats, diamond-stitched seats, power liftgate, backup camera, lane assist, and cruise control.

104,689 miles. Come check it out at Auto World!

Phone: 605-737-7737

2011 Chevy Avalanche LTZ $8,900Sharp orange Avalanche with leather, sunroof, backup camera, rear entertainment, heated a...
10/12/2026

2011 Chevy Avalanche LTZ

$8,900

Sharp orange Avalanche with leather, sunroof, backup camera, rear entertainment, heated and cooled seats, and more!
224,177 miles. Runs and drives great. Come check it out at Auto World in Rapid City!

605-737-7737

2004 Ford F-350 Lariat 6.0L Diesel $7,995151,891 miles, crew cab, long box, leather interior, power windows and locks, c...
10/12/2026

2004 Ford F-350 Lariat 6.0L Diesel

$7,995

151,891 miles, crew cab, long box, leather interior, power windows and locks, cruise control, and good tires!

2WD, no rust, and in excellent shape for its age. Runs and rides great! A great option for someone looking for a capable diesel truck to pull a camper or trailer without breaking the bank.

📍 Auto World – Rapid City, SD
605-737-7737

A big THANK YOU to Doug for purchasing this 1990 Ram 2500 Cummins from us! We’re excited to see his vision for this truc...
10/09/2026

A big THANK YOU to Doug for purchasing this 1990 Ram 2500 Cummins from us! We’re excited to see his vision for this truck come to life and can’t wait to see what he has planned for it!

Thanks for supporting our family-owned business, Doug. Enjoy that Cummins! 🤝🔥

A big THANK YOU to Rod for being such a great customer and friend!We appreciate your continued support and the trust you...
10/09/2026

A big THANK YOU to Rod for being such a great customer and friend!
We appreciate your continued support and the trust you put in us here at Auto World. It means a lot to our family-owned business to have great people like you in our corner!

2018 Ford F-150 Lariat 4WD — Fully Loaded!​Clean, loaded 2018 Lariat 4x4 with the 2.7L EcoBoost! Twin-turbo power with u...
10/07/2026

2018 Ford F-150 Lariat 4WD — Fully Loaded!

​Clean, loaded 2018 Lariat 4x4 with the 2.7L EcoBoost! Twin-turbo power with up to 23 MPG highway.

​Price: $21,995
Mileage: 115,218 miles

• Heated & Cooled Leather Seats
• Panoramic Twin-Panel Sunroof
• Power Rear Window
• Pro Trailer Backup Assist & Tow Package
• Hands-Free Calling / Bluetooth and much more!

Call us at 605-737-7737 or message us here on Facebook for more information!

Auto World Auto Sales
205 East North Street Rapid City, SD

Address

205 E. North Street
Rapid City, SD
57701

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm

Telephone

+16057377737

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Auto World Auto Sales posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share