Brightside Car Wash

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Brightside Car Wash Veteran-owned car wash proudly serving Naperville.

Full-service and express washes, memberships, and detailing.
1095 E. 75th St, Naperville, IL 60540 & 5008 Ace Ln, Naperville, IL 60564

10/23/2026

The line speaks for itself! 👻🚗 Thank you to everyone coming out to Brightside’s Haunted Car Wash Tunnel! We love seeing Naperville show up for some Halloween fun! 🎃💀

No reservation? No problem! Walk-ins welcome—$10 per car onsite. Get here early, bring your crew, and see what’s waiting inside! 😈🫧

10/22/2026

👻🚗 THE HAUNTED TUNNEL IS BACK TONIGHT! 🎃

Come get your car cleaned and your passengers screaming at Brightside Car Wash! Bring your family, bring your friends, and see who makes it through without closing their eyes! 😂👀

🎟️ Walk-ins welcome — $10 per car onsite!
⏰ Get here early! Lines fill up fast.
📍 Brightside Car Wash | Naperville
🇺🇸 Proudly veteran-owned

Tag somebody you want riding sh***un tonight! 👇💀

10/22/2026

Busy, busy, busy here at Brightside! 🚗🫧 Cars lining up and the Detail Center is full! Appreciate everyone coming out and supporting us. Our crew is putting in the work and keeping these cars looking their best! 💪🇺🇸

From basic exterior washes to full showroom details and ceramic coating, we’re more than just a car wash. Two Naperville locations ready to take care of you!

🍂 Don’t forget our fall specials:
✨ 20% OFF interior detailing
✨ 25% OFF showroom detailing
🫧 $10 first month on eligible memberships
🚗 $8 Basic Wash & Go during Happy Hour
Ask our team for offer details!

👻 And after dark, come check out our HAUNTED CAR WASH TUNNEL! Thursday–Saturday through Halloween. $8 online or $10 onsite—walk-ins welcome! Thursdays 7–9 PM, Fridays & Saturdays 7–10 PM. Get here early!

10/17/2026

🎃👻 BRIGHTSIDE HAUNTED TUNNEL – TONIGHT! 🚗💀

We’re excited to welcome everyone out tonight for a SPOOKTACULAR experience at Brightside Car Wash!

🧡 A friendly reminder: If you’re planning to visit us tonight, we kindly ask for your patience and understanding as we anticipate a busy evening and longer-than-normal wait times.

Our team is working hard to make sure everyone has a fun, safe, and unforgettable haunted experience! 👻

We are incredibly grateful for the overwhelming support from our amazing community! Your enthusiasm means the world to us, and we couldn’t do this without you!

🎃 Thank you for supporting Brightside Car Wash!

🚗💀 Come for the wash… stay for the FRIGHT!

10/17/2026

LOOK AT THIS LINE! 👻🚗🔥 Thank you to everyone traveling from far and wide to experience the haunted tunnel at Brightside Car Wash! We appreciate every one of you! 🙌🎃

The scares continue all October! Grab your tickets online or come as a walk-in—come see what everyone’s screaming about! 😱

📍1095 E. 75th St., Naperville

Come out come out wherever you are!!. We hope to see you!!!!
10/16/2026

Come out come out wherever you are!!. We hope to see you!!!!

10/15/2026

Your next car wash comes with a few screams! 👻🚗🧼 Come face the ghoul gang at Brightside’s Haunted Car Wash Tunnel—if you dare! 🎃💀

📍 1095 E. 75th St., Naperville
🗓️ Thursdays–Saturdays through October 31
⏰ Thursday: 7–9 PM | Friday & Saturday: 7–10 PM
🎟️ $10 on site • $8 online

Tag someone you want riding sh***un! 😈

Address

1095 E 75TH ST AND 5008 ACE Lane
Naperville, IL
60540

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 6pm
Tuesday 8am - 6pm
Wednesday 8am - 6pm
Thursday 8am - 6pm
Friday 8am - 6pm
Saturday 8am - 6pm
Sunday 8am - 5pm

Telephone

+13314015793

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Brightside Car Wash posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Brightside Car Wash:

Shortcuts

Share