Hurricane Beach Car Wash

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Hurricane Beach Car Wash Imagine your car on vacation☀️🏝️
Unlimited Wash Plans
Starting at only $28/month!

Entering our Thanksgiving Dinner Giveaway is easy, and you’ve got 3 ways to do it! 🦃1️⃣ Scan the QR code on the flyer at...
10/16/2026

Entering our Thanksgiving Dinner Giveaway is easy, and you’ve got 3 ways to do it! 🦃

1️⃣ Scan the QR code on the flyer at any Hurricane Beach location
2️⃣ Tap the Thanksgiving Giveaway link below and fill out the quick form
3️⃣ Enter in person at Coffee & Cars on Saturday, Nov. 7

We’re picking one winner at EVERY location AND at Coffee & Cars presented by Hurricane Beach Car Wash, so your odds are better than you think. Tag someone who should enter or share this post so they don’t miss out! 👇

Entries close Saturday, Nov. 7th

GIVEAWAY LINK: https://www.hurricanebeachcarwash.com/thanksgiving-giveaway

Snyder, today's a good day to get washed at the best spot in town! 🌴 4001 College Ave, SnyderOpen 24/7!
10/14/2026

Snyder, today's a good day to get washed at the best spot in town!

🌴 4001 College Ave, Snyder

Open 24/7!

We’re giving away a Thanksgiving turkey dinner to one winner at EVERY Hurricane Beach location and at Coffee & Cars pres...
10/13/2026

We’re giving away a Thanksgiving turkey dinner to one winner at EVERY Hurricane Beach location and at Coffee & Cars presented by Hurricane Beach Car Wash. It’s our way of saying thank you to the community that keeps us rolling all year long.

To enter:
✅ Tap the link below and and fill out the quick form
✅ Scan the QR code on the flyer at any of our locations
✅ Or enter in person at Coffee & Cars on Saturday, Nov. 7

Know someone who’d love a little help with Thanksgiving this year? Tag your family and friends below or share this post so they can enter too! 👇

Entries close Saturday, Nov. 7th

GIVEAWAY LINK: https://www.hurricanebeachcarwash.com/thanksgiving-giveaway

Our attendants are here to make your experience a great one at every Hurricane Beach location! Had a great experience? L...
10/12/2026

Our attendants are here to make your experience a great one at every Hurricane Beach location!

Had a great experience? Leave us a review and give a shoutout to the team member who helped you out!

10/10/2026

Wanna go wash? You know where to find us 24/7

🌴 7303 19th St, Lubbock
🌴 4640 34th St, Lubbock
🌴 7910 College Ave, Levelland
🌴 4001 College Ave, Snyder
🌴 1710 S Western St, Amarillo

Which one are you choosing?Hurricane – $20Ultimate – $16Deluxe – $12Choose one or better yet… don’t choose. Go unlimited...
10/07/2026

Which one are you choosing?

Hurricane – $20
Ultimate – $16
Deluxe – $12

Choose one or better yet… don’t choose. Go unlimited with a membership and get 15% off your first month! 👇
https://www.hurricanebeachcarwash.com/washplans

Turn up the jams & roll through 🤘🏼
10/07/2026

Turn up the jams & roll through 🤘🏼

Congrats to our giveaway winner, Ashley!Thanks to everyone who entered! Stay tuned for our next giveaway, you won't want...
10/06/2026

Congrats to our giveaway winner, Ashley!

Thanks to everyone who entered! Stay tuned for our next giveaway, you won't want to miss it! 🍗 😉

Sorry, it just doesn’t 🤷‍♂️ Rain can leave behind dirt and minerals that dry onto your paint and create water spots. And...
10/05/2026

Sorry, it just doesn’t 🤷‍♂️ Rain can leave behind dirt and minerals that dry onto your paint and create water spots. And with that West Texas sun, those spots can bake in fast.

Now that the skies are clear, come see us and get all that rainwater off your car!
🌴 7303 19th St, Lubbock
🌴 4640 34th St, Lubbock
🌴 7910 College Ave, Levelland
🌴 4001 College Ave, Snyder
🌴 1710 S Western St, Amarillo

Join us for Coffee & Cars presented by Hurricane Beach Car Wash tomorrow at Turning Point Community Church from 8-10am! ...
10/02/2026

Join us for Coffee & Cars presented by Hurricane Beach Car Wash tomorrow at Turning Point Community Church from 8-10am! We will have goodies and chances to win a Halloween giveaway!

If you can't make it out, find our October giveaway on our page and enter.

See y'all tomorrow! ☕️

Address

4640 34th Street
Lubbock, TX
79410

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Hurricane Beach Car Wash posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Hurricane Beach Car Wash:

Shortcuts

Share

Category