Larry's Motor Sales LLC

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Larry's Motor Sales LLC Family owned and operated for 50+ years. We have a wide selection of automobiles for sale & rent. Please see us for your rental car needs�

2021 Ram 2500 Tradesman ♠️🤩4x4 Cummins Engine68 RFE transmission95,500 miles❕Hard to find Charcoal Color❕💲36,900 plus ta...
10/17/2026

2021 Ram 2500 Tradesman ♠️🤩

4x4 Cummins Engine
68 RFE transmission

95,500 miles

❕Hard to find Charcoal Color❕

💲36,900 plus tax + fees!!
👆🏼that’s $2,000 below retail

10/17/2026

Question of the Day!! Gameday Version! 🧡❤️

Who do you have winning the big UT vs Bama game today?? Let us know in the comments!! 🏈🏟️

10/16/2026
In Memoriam...Here Wednesday and gone Friday. It was sweet while it lasted 😞
10/16/2026

In Memoriam...

Here Wednesday and gone Friday. It was sweet while it lasted 😞

✨🗝️2015 Honda Civic EX-L🗝️✨4 Cylinder 1.8 Liter170,000 miles🗝️Lane Watch🗝️Honda Link🗝️Bluetooth🗝️Moon roof💲8,700👆That’s ...
10/15/2026

✨🗝️2015 Honda Civic EX-L🗝️✨
4 Cylinder 1.8 Liter
170,000 miles

🗝️Lane Watch
🗝️Honda Link
🗝️Bluetooth
🗝️Moon roof

💲8,700
👆That’s $2,000 below retail!! 🤭

A great daily driver or first car for your teen!! This won’t last long!! 🤩🙌🏼

2017 Chevy Trax LT ✨🚙4 cyl engineAuto 6 speed transmission 👉🏼All Wheel Drive👉🏼84,500 miles👉🏼Keyless Entry👉🏼Power Seat👉🏼B...
10/15/2026

2017 Chevy Trax LT ✨🚙
4 cyl engine
Auto 6 speed transmission

👉🏼All Wheel Drive
👉🏼84,500 miles
👉🏼Keyless Entry
👉🏼Power Seat
👉🏼Bluetooth

💲8,900
(Our price is $1,200 below retail) 🤩

Come check it out at Larry’s Motor Sales! 🙌🏼

EDIT: SOLDHere it is. Short window to absolutely steal a boss of a 1/2 ton truck. Only here 1 week so don't drag your fe...
10/14/2026

EDIT: SOLD

Here it is. Short window to absolutely steal a boss of a 1/2 ton truck. Only here 1 week so don't drag your feet!

2023 Chevy 1500 LT Trail Boss Duramax. 62,000 miles
3.0L Diesel Engine. 4x4

Leather
Power seat
Heated seats
Keyless entry
Keyless start
Heavy mats
Loaded up

2023 Chevy 1500 Trail Boss with 3.0L Duramax62,000 milesLeatherKeyless Entry and startPower SeatHeated SeatsKnee Deep in...
10/14/2026

2023 Chevy 1500 Trail Boss with 3.0L Duramax

62,000 miles
Leather
Keyless Entry and start
Power Seat
Heated Seats
Knee Deep in tread
Crash Sensors
Bluetooth
It has everything

Peep the pricing. It'll be at the lot for a few days before we wholesale it to another dealer. That dealer will ask $40-$45,000 for the truck. I'll wholesale it to you for $36,000 plus taxes and fees before I sell it to another dealer. Act quick though, it's only here a few days

EDIT. SOLD✊🏽🚪OPPORTUNITY IS KNOCKINGOut of our rental fleet. Well maintained. 2020 Chevy Malibu LS books for $14,800 but...
10/09/2026

EDIT. SOLD

✊🏽🚪OPPORTUNITY IS KNOCKING

Out of our rental fleet. Well maintained.

2020 Chevy Malibu LS books for $14,800 but we've got it for 💲1️⃣1️⃣0️⃣0️⃣0️⃣ + tax & fees

Address

117 Highway 52 Byp W
Lafayette, TN
37083

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 5pm
Tuesday 8am - 5pm
Wednesday 8am - 5pm
Thursday 8am - 5pm
Friday 8am - 5pm

Telephone

+16156662223

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Larry's Motor Sales LLC posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Larry's Motor Sales LLC:

Shortcuts

Share

Category