JP Truck Sales

Directions

JP Truck Sales Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from JP Truck Sales, Commercial Truck Dealership, 9965 Airport Parkway, Kingsport, TN.

USED 2022 KENWORTH T880 QUADPrice: $186,457208,230 MilesLow Mileage Fleet Maintained Quad T880 Dump Truck,paccar MX-13, ...
10/19/2026

USED 2022 KENWORTH T880 QUAD

Price: $186,457

208,230 Miles

Low Mileage Fleet Maintained Quad T880 Dump Truck,paccar MX-13, Allison Transmission, 455hp Dot Completed, This Will Not Last! Extended Warranties Available.

PACCAR MX13 @ 455HP w/ ENGINE BRAKE

ALLISON 4500RDS AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION

20K Front Axle and Suspension
13.5K X 2 Steerable Pusher Axles
46K Rear Axles Chalmers 854-46-H-HS Suspension
4.10 Rear Axle Gear Ratio
268" Wheelbase
Air Drum Brakes
Single Frame
Dual Exhaust
22.5" Aluminum Wheels
20' R/S Godwin Steel Bed w/ Air Tail Gate
Air / Electric to Rear w/ Pintle Plate

Call for more information - Four Two Three 677-6599
Financing WAC
Extended Warranty Options Avaiable
633591

2010 KENWORTH T800 TANDEM AXLE DUMP TRUCK 333,250 MILESPRICE - $69,9501 Owner - Parked In Barn For Local Township. Well ...
10/16/2026

2010 KENWORTH T800 TANDEM AXLE DUMP TRUCK

333,250 MILES

PRICE - $69,950

1 Owner - Parked In Barn For Local Township. Well Kept And Almost All Repairs Completed At Mhc Olathe. Very Solid Farm Dump Or Small Town Used Option. 16' Manual Tailgate, Manual Transmission, ISX Engine.

Cummins ISX15 @ 485HP w/ Engine Brake

Eaton Fuller 8LL RTO16908LL Manual Transmission

20K Front Axle and Suspension
46K Rear Axle and Hendrickson HMX460 Rear Suspension
4.10 Rear Axle Gear Ratio
228" Wheelbase / Double Frame
16" Steel Dump Bed w/ Manual Tail Gate
110 Gallon Left Fuel Tank
DUAL EXHAUST / DUAL AIR CLEANERS
24.5" Aluminum outer / Steel Inner Wheels
Aluminum Front Wheels

Call for more information @ Four Two Three 677-6599.
630883

Pre-Owned 2025 Kenworth T880 Day Cab Tractor214,190 Miles$149,950Fresh Trade! Local Truck, Fresh Pm, Dot And Now Getting...
10/15/2026

Pre-Owned 2025 Kenworth T880 Day Cab Tractor

214,190 Miles

$149,950

Fresh Trade! Local Truck, Fresh Pm, Dot And Now Getting A Detail. Cummins 470hp Automated. Single Line Wet Kit. This Truck Won't Last Long. 24.5 Aluminum Wheels, Dual Exhaust, Extra Guages Call 423-677-6599 Today Before Its To Late. Guaranteed Not To Last! Call!

Cummins X15 @ 470HP
Eaton Fuller 18 Speed Endurant XD EXDP18F118D

13K Front Axle and Suspension
40K Rear Axle w/ KW AG400 Air Ride Suspensiion
3.42 Rear Axle Gear Ratio
210" Wheelbase
Air Slide 5th Wheel
110 Gallon Right / 75 Gallon Left Fuel Tanks
24.5" Aluminum Wheels
Air Disc Brakes
Dual Vertical Exhaust
Single Line Wet Kit

Call for more information
Financing WAC
632993

2023 MACK ANTHEM 64T DAYCABPRICE - $71,950MILES - 260,785Local 1 Owner Daycab, 218 Wb, Mp8 415 Hp With M-drive. 24.5 Alu...
10/13/2026

2023 MACK ANTHEM 64T DAYCAB

PRICE - $71,950

MILES - 260,785

Local 1 Owner Daycab, 218 Wb, Mp8 415 Hp With M-drive. 24.5 Aluminum Wheels, With 3.55 Rear Gear. Inspected, Fresh Dot And Detail. Great Spec'd Truck. Extended Warranty & Financing Upon Request. For More Information Call Now 423-677-6599 MHC Kenworth Kingsport

Mack MP8-415C 415HP w/ Engine Brake
Mack M Drive Automated ATO2612F Transmission

13K Front Suspension and Axle
40K Rear Axle and Mack Air Ride Suspension
3.55 Rear Axle Gear Ratio
218" Wheelbase
Air Slide 5th Wheel
Air Drum Brakes
125 Gallon Left Fuel Tank
22.5" Aluminum Wheels
Right Side Vertical Exhaust

For more information call or text - Four Two Three 677-6599
Warranty and delivery are available.
Financing WAC.
632994

PRE-OWNED 2024 KENWORTH W900 62" FLAT ROOF SLEEPER405,184 MilesPrice - $124,900Nice W9 62" Flat Top. Cummins X15 500hp 1...
10/09/2026

PRE-OWNED 2024 KENWORTH W900 62" FLAT ROOF SLEEPER

405,184 Miles

Price - $124,900

Nice W9 62" Flat Top. Cummins X15 500hp 1850 Torque. Eaton 13spd. Texas Truck, No Rust. All Polished Out And Ready To Go To Work. Remaining Warranty.

Cummins X15 @ 500HP / 1850 Torque
4YR or 500K Engine Warranty
Eaton Fuller RTLO18913A 13 Speed Manual Transmission

13K Front Axle and Suspension
40K Rear Axle and KW AG400L Air Ride Suspension
3.36 Rear Axle Gear Ratio
262" Wheelbase
Air Slide 5th Wheel
Air Disc Brakes
150 Gallon Right and 100 Gallon Left Fuel Tanks
24.5" Aluminum Wheels

For more information call or text - Four Two Three 677-6599
Warranty and delivery are available.
Financing WAC.
629100

2022 MACK GRANITE TANDEM AXLE DUMP TRUCK 197,819 Miles$149,950Mack MP-425M EngineAllison 4500RDS Automatic Transmission1...
10/09/2026

2022 MACK GRANITE TANDEM AXLE DUMP TRUCK

197,819 Miles

$149,950

Mack MP-425M Engine
Allison 4500RDS Automatic Transmission

18K Front Axle and Suspension
40K Rear Axle w/ Mack Camel Back Suspension
4.50 Rear Axle Gear Ratio
205" Wheelbase
Single Frame
125 Gallon (Left) Fuel Tank
22.5" Aluminum Wheels
Air Disc Brakes
16' TEBCO Steel Dump Bed
Electric Tarp System

For more information call or text - Four Two Three 677-6599
Warranty and delivery are available.
Financing WAC.
630775

Pre-owned 2026 T680 76" Mid Roof Single BunkMiles - 76,000Engine Hours - 1,968Price - $196,950Almost Brand New Loaded Ou...
10/08/2026

Pre-owned 2026 T680 76" Mid Roof Single Bunk

Miles - 76,000

Engine Hours - 1,968

Price - $196,950

Almost Brand New Loaded Out T680s With Cummins 500hp And 12 Spd Automatics * Split Fender Spec With Dual Stacks * Drop Visor * Dual Front Leather A/r Seats * Nav Plus * Carrier Apu

Cummins X15 @ 500HP
Eaton Fuller EEO18F112C 12 Speed Automatic Transmission

13K Front Axle and Suspension
40K Rear Axle and KW AG400 40K Air Ride Suspension
2.93 Rear Axle Gear Ratio
Air Slide 5th Wheel
240" Wheelbase
Dual 100 Gallon Fuel Tanks
Dual Vertical Exhaust

Call or text for more information. Four Two Three 677-6599
Financing WAC
Nationwide shipping options are avaivable
632726

Used 2024 KENWORTH T680 76" Double Bunk Raised Roof Sleeper w/ APU.Priced $68,950.00 Mileage: 498,796Engine Hours: 19,91...
10/08/2026

Used 2024 KENWORTH T680 76" Double Bunk Raised Roof Sleeper w/ APU.
Priced $68,950.00
Mileage: 498,796
Engine Hours: 19,915
RAISED ROOF DOUBLE BUNK 76" SLEEPER 12 SPEED AUTOMATIC TRANS. DUAL AIR RIDE SEATS. DUAL FENDER MIRRORS. FULL CHASSIS FAIRINGS TO MATCH TRUCK. DUAL EXIT DOORS WITH WINDOWS. APU.
Cummins X15 @ 400HP w/ Engine Brake
Eaton Fuller EEO17F112C 12 SPD Auto Transmission
13K Front Axle and Suspension
40K Rear Axle and KW AIRGLIDE 400 40K Air Ride Suspension
2.79 Rear Axle Gear Ratio
230" Wheelbase
Fixed 5th Wheel
Dual 100 Gallon Fuel Tanks. 200 Gallon Total Capacity
Air Disc Brakes Front
Air Drum Brakes Rear
22.5" Aluminum Wheels Front
22.5" Steel Wheels Rear
Carrier Comfort Pro APU
Wired for Refrigerator
Inverter on board
Call or Text Joel at Four Two Three 677-6599 for more information and financing options.
Extended warranty (engine / aftertreatment) options are also available
631524

Used 2024 KENWORTH T680 76" Double Bunk Raised Roof Sleeper w/ APU.Priced $68,950.00 Mileage: 496,758Engine Hours: 13,46...
10/06/2026

Used 2024 KENWORTH T680 76" Double Bunk Raised Roof Sleeper w/ APU.
Priced $68,950.00
Mileage: 496,758
Engine Hours: 13,461
RAISED ROOF DOUBLE BUNK 76" SLEEPER 12 SPEED AUTOMATIC TRANS. DUAL AIR RIDE SEATS. DUAL FENDER MIRRORS. FULL CHASSIS FAIRINGS TO MATCH TRUCK. DUAL EXIT DOORS WITH WINDOWS. APU.
Cummins X15 @ 400HP w/ Engine Brake
Eaton Fuller EEO17F112C 12 SPD Auto Transmission
13K Front Axle and Suspension
40K Rear Axle and KW AIRGLIDE 400 40K Air Ride Suspension
2.79 Rear Axle Gear Ratio
230" Wheelbase
Fixed 5th Wheel
Dual 100 Gallon Fuel Tanks. 200 Gallon Total Capacity
Air Disc Brakes Front
Air Drum Brakes Rear
22.5" Aluminum Wheels Front
22.5" Steel Wheels Rear
Carrier Comfort Pro APU
Wired for Refrigerator
Inverter on board
Call or Text Joel at Four Two Three 677-6599 for more information and financing options.
Extended warranty (engine / aftertreatment) options are also available
631522

Pre-Owned 2025 Kenworth W900L 86" Raised Roof Double Bunk SleeperStudio Sleeper194,656 MilesVery Clean Low Mileage Kw W9...
10/05/2026

Pre-Owned 2025 Kenworth W900L 86" Raised Roof Double Bunk Sleeper
Studio Sleeper
194,656 Miles

Very Clean Low Mileage Kw W900 Studio Cummins X15 Engine 565 Hp 18 Speed Manual Transmission 86" Studio Sleeper - Double Bunk Full Guage Package - Diamond Interior Toolboxes - Green Apu 01/20/2025 In Service Date

Price: $184,950

Cummins X15 565HP
Eaton Fuller RTLO18918B 18 Speed Manual

13K Front Axle and Suspension
40K Rear Axles w/ KW AG400L Air Ride Suspension
3.36 Rear Axle Gear Ratio
283" Wheelbase
Air Slide 5th Wheel
Air Disc Brakes Front
Air Drum Brakes Rear
Dual Exhaust
150 Gallon Right / 135 Gallon Left Fuel Tanks
22.5" Aluminum Wheels
APU

Call or Text Four Two Three 677-6599 for more info.
Financing WAC
Nationwide Delivery Options Available
629911

Address

9965 Airport Parkway
Kingsport, TN
37663

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when JP Truck Sales posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share