American Auto Salvage

Directions

American Auto Salvage Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from American Auto Salvage, Automotive Parts Store, 2567 Decatur Avenue, Fort Worth, TX.

American Auto Salvage 🇺🇸 Your plug for affordable used OEM auto parts 🔧
All makes & models •Tested & reliable
Save big without sacrificing quality
Nationwide shipping available
DM us now — we’ll find your part fast

2010 Lexus HS 250h Parts For SaleWhat will you be needing from here. Message us with your order
10/23/2026

2010 Lexus HS 250h Parts For Sale
What will you be needing from here.
Message us with your order

2007 Chevy Tahoe available for parts! Selling genuine OEM used parts at affordable prices.Available Parts Include:* Engi...
10/23/2026

2007 Chevy Tahoe available for parts! Selling genuine OEM used parts at affordable prices.

Available Parts Include:

* Engine & Transmission
* Front & Rear Bumpers
* Hood, Fenders & Doors
* Headlights & Taillights
* Grille & Side Mirrors
* Seats & Interior Components
* Dashboard & Center Console
* Wheels & Tires
* Suspension & Brake Components
* Rear Liftgate & Glass
* Wiring, Modules & More!

💬 Message us with the specific part you need for pricing for availability.

Serious inquiries welcome. First come, first served!

2008 Ford e-250 van full part out First come first serve Just ask for parts & I’ll check if available & price.Motor stil...
10/23/2026

2008 Ford e-250 van full part out
First come first serve
Just ask for parts & I’ll check if available & price.
Motor still runs. Has transmission issues
*catalytic converter sold*

2021 Toyota Camry · L Part Out Clean body and interior parts available Message us with your part request
10/22/2026

2021 Toyota Camry · L Part Out
Clean body and interior parts available
Message us with your part request

2011 Ford F150 Parts Available What do you need out of this 2011 Ford F150 Regular Cab. Let us know now
10/22/2026

2011 Ford F150 Parts Available
What do you need out of this 2011 Ford F150 Regular Cab. Let us know now

2007 GMC Acadia · AT4 Sport Utility 4DParting Out a 2007 GMC Acadia Great body & interior parts available DoorsBumpers F...
10/22/2026

2007 GMC Acadia · AT4 Sport Utility 4D
Parting Out a 2007 GMC Acadia
Great body & interior parts available
Doors
Bumpers
Fenders
Hood
Tailgate
Headlights
Airbags
Seats
Taillights
Rims
And many more parts available, Send us a message now with your part request and location for quotation.

10/22/2026

2018 Ford Expedition Limited Parts Available
Message us with your part request and Location.

2009-2011 BMW E90 hood & Front Bumper Paint code Montego Blue Metallic Fits 2009, 2010, 2011 BmW 328i, 335i sedan E90 OE...
10/21/2026

2009-2011 BMW E90 hood & Front Bumper
Paint code Montego Blue Metallic
Fits 2009, 2010, 2011 BmW 328i, 335i sedan
E90
OEM hood $250
OEM bumper complete $350

2017 Volkswagen Jetta- Parts For SaleParts only Hood $200Front bumper $300Grille $100Fender pass side $100Doors front $2...
10/21/2026

2017 Volkswagen Jetta- Parts For Sale

Parts only
Hood $200
Front bumper $300
Grille $100
Fender pass side $100
Doors front $250 each
Doors rear $200 each
Headlights $200 each side
Trunk $200
Rear bumper $200
Taillights $100 each

2012 Chevrolet Tahoe Parts For SaleMessage us now with your part request for availability and price
10/19/2026

2012 Chevrolet Tahoe Parts For Sale
Message us now with your part request for availability and price

Address

2567 Decatur Avenue
Fort Worth, TX
76106

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when American Auto Salvage posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share