Jackalope City Motors

Call Directions Website

Jackalope City Motors Experience a new standard in car buying. Our promise is simple: transparency in every detail, quality in every car, and honesty in every conversation.

Find your next vehicle with confidence.

1992 Ford F-250 HD – 7.5L 460 V8 – Manual TransmissionSolid Classic Squarebody Workhorse | Ready to DriveExceptionally s...
10/01/2026

1992 Ford F-250 HD – 7.5L 460 V8 – Manual Transmission

Solid Classic Squarebody Workhorse | Ready to Drive

Exceptionally solid, 1992 Ford F-250 pickup. Powered by the iconic 7.5L 460 cu in Big Block V8 paired with a crisp manual transmission, this classic OBS (Old Body Style) Ford is a strong runner.

It is increasingly hard to find these 90s Ford trucks in this kind of shape. The body is remarkably straight, and the paint presents very well for its age. Inside and out, this truck has been well kept.

210,177 Miles

$13,500

Call, Text or Message to schedule your test drive!
3️⃣0️⃣7️⃣-3️⃣5️⃣9️⃣-6️⃣2️⃣0️⃣2️⃣

Jackalope City Motors
1100 West Richards St
Douglas Wy, 82633

‼️SOLD‼️2024 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 LT DRW CUSTOMIZED DUALLY – STILL UNDER WARRANTY! If you’re looking for a serious r...
10/01/2026

‼️SOLD‼️

2024 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 LT DRW

CUSTOMIZED DUALLY – STILL UNDER WARRANTY!

If you’re looking for a serious rig that’s set up right and ready to work or haul, this is the one. Finished in rare Auburn Metallic paired with all the right custom upgrades!

85,740 miles
Still covered under warranty!
6.6L Duramax Turbo Diesel 4x4 Dually
Factory Auburn Metallic Paint

$59,900

Brand New CM Skirted Flatbed
Remote Air Lift Airbag System
Aftermarket Overload Springs
Katzkin Custom Leather Interior

Super clean inside and out, turn-key ready for the road!

Financing Available

Call, Text, or Message to schedule your test drive!

Jackalope City Motors
1100 West Richards St
Douglas Wy, 82633
3️⃣0️⃣7️⃣-3️⃣5️⃣9️⃣-6️⃣2️⃣0️⃣2️⃣

09/27/2026

⭐️ COMING SOON ⭐️

Lots looking a little empty right now but keep an eye 👁️ out, we have a lot of good units coming!

2024 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 DRW (Brand NEW CM Flatbed) Truck is still under factory warranty!

2017 GMC 2500 Turn Key ready for snow removal, includes a Boss V Plow, flatbed, fresh rubber, and only 51k miles!

1992 Ford F-250, super clean well taken care of 460/5 speed.

2005 Chevrolet Silverado 2500, Duramax LLY, priced under 10k, good running truck ready for work, equipped with a flatbed

2026 Horizon E27 Dump Trailer $9,90014,000 GVRW Solar Charger Trailer has less than 500 miles on it, and only been used ...
09/25/2026

2026 Horizon E27 Dump Trailer

$9,900

14,000 GVRW
Solar Charger

Trailer has less than 500 miles on it, and only been used about 5 times! Great condition and well built, ready to be put to work.

Jackalope City Motors
1100 West Richards St
Douglas Wy 82633

Call, text or message
3️⃣0️⃣7️⃣-3️⃣5️⃣9️⃣-6️⃣2️⃣0️⃣2️⃣

‼️SOLD‼️2010 Kia Soul + (Plus) – 106k Miles – Clean Local TradeSpecial: $5,500Looking for an affordable, reliable daily ...
09/25/2026

‼️SOLD‼️
2010 Kia Soul + (Plus) – 106k Miles – Clean Local Trade

Special: $5,500

Looking for an affordable, reliable daily commuter or first car? This 2010 Kia Soul + just hit our lot and is exceptionally clean for its year!

106,000 original miles

2.0L 4-Cylinder / Automatic (smooth shifting & great mpg)

FWD

Clean windshield (no cracks), solid tire tread all around

Financing Available

Jackalope City Motors
1100 West Richards st
Douglas Wy 82633

Call,text, or message to schedule your test drive!
3️⃣0️⃣7️⃣-3️⃣5️⃣9️⃣-6️⃣2️⃣0️⃣2️⃣

‼️SOLD‼️1999 Lincoln Town Car Executive Series – Pristine Condition$5,500 Only 101,815 Miles Ready to hit the road! Ultr...
09/23/2026

‼️SOLD‼️
1999 Lincoln Town Car Executive Series – Pristine Condition

$5,500
Only 101,815 Miles

Ready to hit the road! Ultra-smooth ride with low miles for the year.

Ice cold A/C ❄️

Vinyl top in immaculate shape (looks brand new)

Great tires with plenty of tread

Drive it home today!

Financing Available

Jackalope City Motors
1100 West Richards St
Douglas Wy 82633

Call, text or message to schedule your test drive!
3️⃣0️⃣7️⃣-3️⃣5️⃣9️⃣-6️⃣2️⃣0️⃣2️⃣

⭐️ COMING SOON ⭐️ 2024 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 DRW (Flatbed)1992 Ford F250 (460 big block)2005 Chevrolet Silverado 2500...
09/23/2026

⭐️ COMING SOON ⭐️

2024 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 DRW (Flatbed)

1992 Ford F250 (460 big block)

2005 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 (LLY Duramax)

⚠️Sneak Peak ⚠️2017 GMC 2500 in the shop for reconditioning and inspection! This is a turnkey V Plow truck, ready for yo...
09/09/2026

⚠️Sneak Peak ⚠️

2017 GMC 2500 in the shop for reconditioning and inspection! This is a turnkey V Plow truck, ready for your fleet or possibly your start up snow removal business.

Only 51k miles!

Address

1100 West Richards Street
Douglas, WY
82633

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Jackalope City Motors posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share