Shifo Auto Sales

Call Directions Contact the business

Shifo Auto Sales โ€œCar Dealer Of The People!!!โ€

08/05/2026
2014 Audi A4 2.0t Qua Prem Plus $9,000COME DOWN TODAY TO CHECK OUT THIS SWEET RIDE! ๐Ÿš—๐Ÿคฏ
08/03/2026

2014 Audi A4 2.0t Qua Prem Plus
$9,000
COME DOWN TODAY TO CHECK OUT THIS SWEET RIDE! ๐Ÿš—๐Ÿคฏ

2016 Chevrolet MALIBU 1LT $6,500 ๐Ÿš™Rebuilt title, Engine Description: 1.5L L4 DOHC 16V, Rear Window Defogger, Interval Wi...
08/01/2026

2016 Chevrolet MALIBU 1LT $6,500 ๐Ÿš™
Rebuilt title, Engine Description: 1.5L L4 DOHC 16V, Rear Window Defogger, Interval Wipers, Power Windows, Alloy Wheels, Daytime Running Lights, Front Power Lumbar Support, Driver Multi-Adjustable Power Seat, Telematics System, Navigation Aid, Voice Activated Telephone, AM/FM Radio, Trip Computer, Tire Pressure Monitor, Adjustable Foot Pedals, Telescopic Steering Column, Steering Wheel Mounted Controls, Tilt Steering, Tachometer, Cruise Control, Keyless Entry, Side Head Curtain Airbag, Passenger Airbag, Front Side Airbag, Driver Airbag, Vehicle Stability Control System, Traction Control, ABS Brakes, Vehicle Anti-Theft, Power Door Locks, Child Safety Door Locks

๐Ÿ”ฅ JUST ARRIVED! ๐Ÿ”ฅ2007 Toyota RAV4 Sport ๐Ÿš™ $3,700Reliable โœ”๏ธSpacious โœ”๏ธFuel Efficient โœ”๏ธToyota Quality โœ”๏ธThis SUV is read...
07/24/2026

๐Ÿ”ฅ JUST ARRIVED! ๐Ÿ”ฅ

2007 Toyota RAV4 Sport ๐Ÿš™ $3,700

Reliable โœ”๏ธ
Spacious โœ”๏ธ
Fuel Efficient โœ”๏ธ
Toyota Quality โœ”๏ธ

This SUV is ready for its next owner! Whether you need a dependable daily driver or a family vehicle, this RAV4 has you covered.

๐Ÿ“ฉ Send us a message today before it's gone!

Shifo Auto Sales โ€“ Come Down for Unbeatable Prices!

07/06/2026
๐Ÿš— **2018 Dodge Grand Caravan โ€“ Very Good Condition!** ๐Ÿš— $10,500Looking for a reliable, spacious, and affordable family v...
07/03/2026

๐Ÿš— **2018 Dodge Grand Caravan โ€“ Very Good Condition!** ๐Ÿš— $10,500

Looking for a reliable, spacious, and affordable family vehicle? This 2018 Dodge Grand Caravan is in very good condition and ready for the road!

โœ… Clean and well-maintained
โœ… Smooth-running engine and transmission
โœ… Spacious interior with comfortable seating
โœ… Stow 'n Go seating for extra cargo space
โœ… Cold A/C and heat work great
โœ… Great tires and dependable performance
โœ… Perfect for families, road trips, or daily commuting

This Grand Caravan offers the versatility and reliability you need at a price you'll love. Come see it for yourself and take it for a test drive today!

2011 Ford Escape $3,800Child Safety Door Locks, Power Door Locks, Vehicle Anti-Theft, 4WD/AWD, ABS Brakes, Electronic Br...
07/03/2026

2011 Ford Escape $3,800
Child Safety Door Locks, Power Door Locks, Vehicle Anti-Theft, 4WD/AWD, ABS Brakes, Electronic Brake Assistance, Traction Control, Vehicle Stability Control System, Driver Airbag, Front Side Airbag, Passenger Airbag, Side Head Curtain Airbag, Keyless Entry, Air Conditioning, Cruise Control, Tachometer, Tilt Steering, Tilt Steering Column, Leather Steering Wheel, Steering Wheel Mounted Controls, Tire Pressure Monitor, AM/FM Radio, CD Player, Driver Multi-Adjustable Power Seat, Second Row Folding Seat, Automatic Headlights, Fog Lights, Front Air Dam, Alloy Wheels, Power Windows, Electrochromic Interior Rearview Mirror, Power Adjustable Exterior Mirror, Deep Tinted Glass, Interval Wipers, Rear Window Defogger, Rear Wiper, Cargo Net

2008 Jeep Grand Cherokee $3,500 Child Safety Door Locks, Power Door Locks, Vehicle Anti-Theft, 4WD/AWD, ABS Brakes, Elec...
07/03/2026

2008 Jeep Grand Cherokee
$3,500
Child Safety Door Locks, Power Door Locks, Vehicle Anti-Theft, 4WD/AWD, ABS Brakes, Electronic Brake Assistance, Traction Control, Vehicle Stability Control System, Driver Airbag, Front Side Airbag, Passenger Airbag, Side Head Curtain Airbag, Keyless Entry, Air Conditioning, Cruise Control, Tachometer, Tilt Steering, Tilt Steering Column, Telescopic Steering Column, Tire Pressure Monitor, Trip Computer, AM/FM Radio, CD Player, Driver Multi-Adjustable Power Seat, Second Row Folding Seat, Cargo Area Tiedowns, Front Air Dam, Alloy Wheels, Full Size Spare Tire, Power Windows, Heated Exterior Mirror, Power Adjustable Exterior Mirror, Deep Tinted Glass, Interval Wipers, Rear Window Defogger, Rear Wiper, Leather Steering Wheel, Automatic Headlights, Fog Lights

Address

5314 NW 2nd Street
Des Moines, IA
50313

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 11am - 6pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 11am - 6pm
Saturday 9am - 6pm

Telephone

+15157710433

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Shifo Auto Sales posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Shifo Auto Sales:

Shortcuts

Share

Category