Delta Powersports

Directions Website Contact the business

Delta Powersports DRIVE A LITTLE, SAVE A LOT! Delta Powersports is full line Sales, Parts and Service for Polaris, Honda, Ski-Doo, CanAm, Stihl and Alma Trailers.
(2)

We are the result of 2 businesses (Polaris Junction & Tanana Adventure Sports) joining together into one location.

CLEAR THE YARD EVENT! New 2026 CFMOTO 675 NK!NOW: $6,499!Our Price: $8,140DELTA DISCOUNT: − $641Rebate: − $1,000Reach ou...
10/16/2026

CLEAR THE YARD EVENT! New 2026 CFMOTO 675 NK!

NOW: $6,499!

Our Price: $8,140
DELTA DISCOUNT: − $641
Rebate: − $1,000

Reach out for more information!
907.895.2006
4215 Richardson Hwy,
Delta Junction, AK 99737

CLEAR THE YARD EVENT! New 2026 Can-Am DEF HD9 XT!NOW: $17,499!Our Price: $20,500REBATE: − $1,500DELTA DISCOUNT: − $1,501...
10/16/2026

CLEAR THE YARD EVENT! New 2026 Can-Am DEF HD9 XT!

NOW: $17,499!

Our Price: $20,500
REBATE: − $1,500
DELTA DISCOUNT: − $1,501

Reach out for more information!
907.895.2006
4215 Richardson Hwy,
Delta Junction, AK 99737

We can still get texts and emails.
10/15/2026

We can still get texts and emails.

Congratulations to our Grand Prize winner!A big thank you to Ski-Doo  for sponsoring this event and making this prize po...
10/14/2026

Congratulations to our Grand Prize winner!

A big thank you to Ski-Doo for sponsoring this event and making this prize possible. We appreciate everyone who participated!

Congratulations to all of our open house door prize winners!We would also like to extend a sincere thank you to all of t...
10/14/2026

Congratulations to all of our open house door prize winners!

We would also like to extend a sincere thank you to all of this year's sponsors for their support in making this event a success.

.global Lynden

10/13/2026

What's your sled of choice this year? Ski-Doo

Thank you to everyone who came out to our Delta Powersports Fall Open House! We appreciate your support and enjoyed gett...
10/11/2026

Thank you to everyone who came out to our Delta Powersports Fall Open House! We appreciate your support and enjoyed getting to see so many familiar faces.

If you missed us, we’ll be hosting another open house at our Fairbanks store on October 17th. Stop by, check out what’s new, and visit with the Delta Powersports team.

We look forward to seeing you there!

Thank you to our sponsors - Ski-Doo Polaris Snowmobiles FLY Racing Global Lynden Credit Union 1, Western Power Sports, Coffee Time, Backcountry Access, Inc.

Stop by today for your FREE drink at our Fall Open House. 10/10 11AM to 3PM.Thank you Ski-Doo  for sponsoring this event...
10/10/2026

Stop by today for your FREE drink at our Fall Open House. 10/10 11AM to 3PM.

Thank you Ski-Doo for sponsoring this event!

Shout-out to Fly and Western Power Sports for sponsoring door prizes for this year's fall open house!Stop in tomorrow, 1...
10/09/2026

Shout-out to Fly and Western Power Sports for sponsoring door prizes for this year's fall open house!

Stop in tomorrow, 10/10, for your chance to take one of these prizes home!
global .global

Address

4215 Richardson Highway
Delta Junction, AK
99737

Opening Hours

Tuesday 9am - 5:30pm
Wednesday 9am - 5:30pm
Thursday 9am - 5:30pm
Friday 9am - 5:30pm
Saturday 10am - 4pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Delta Powersports posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Delta Powersports:

Shortcuts

Share