Taylor Automotive

Call Directions

Taylor Automotive Drive Proud. Drive Local. Drive Taylor Automotive give us a call at 1-866-497-0921

Red Taylor Ford in Corning, Arkansas offers new Ford Cars, Trucks, SUVs and Crossovers online at www.redtaylorford.com.

10/20/2026

🎉🚗 GRAND OPENING & RIBBON CUTTING! 🚗🎉 Join us as we celebrate Taylor Automotive!

📅 Friday, October 23, 2026
⏰ 9:00 AM

Come out and show your support for a local business! Let’s celebrate new beginnings and the people who help our community grow!

🚘 Drive Proud. Drive Local. Drive Taylor Automotive!

2018 Kia Sportage EX – $7,950Very nice 2018 Kia Sportage EX with 181,000 miles! Sharp pearl white exterior with a well-e...
10/16/2026

2018 Kia Sportage EX – $7,950
Very nice 2018 Kia Sportage EX with 181,000 miles! Sharp pearl white exterior with a well-equipped interior and plenty of comfort and convenience features. Don’t let the miles fool you — this is a really nice Sportage!
* No accidents all original paint.
* 2.4L 4-Cylinder Engine
* Automatic Transmission
* Leather Seats in excellent condition
* Heated Front Seats
* Projector Headlights
* 18” Alloy Wheels
* Apple CarPlay & Android Auto
* Backup Camera
* Blind-Spot Monitoring
* Dual-Zone Automatic Climate Control
* All Terrain Tires
A sharp, well-equipped SUV that looks great and is ready for its next owner!
💲 Price: $7,950
📍 Taylor Automotive
401 SW 2nd St, Corning, AR
📞 870-215-1727

**2003 Dodge Ram 1500 V8 | $8,950**Classic Ram pickup that’s **super clean, well cared for, and drives perfectly!**VIN 1...
10/14/2026

**2003 Dodge Ram 1500 V8 | $8,950**

Classic Ram pickup that’s **super clean, well cared for, and drives perfectly!**
VIN 1D7HA16N23J663017
4.7L V8 Engine
2-Wheel Drive
115,818 Miles
Cold A/C
Super Clean & Well Maintained
Drives Perfectly
Clean Arkansas Title

**PRICE: $8,950**

A sharp, well-cared-for truck at an affordable price!

**Taylor Automotive**
📍 Corning, AR 72422
📞 870-215-1727

Message us today to schedule a test drive!

LET’S PLAY A LITTLE GUESSING GAME! 👀I’m going to post pictures of a few places on a vehicle that typically show signs of...
10/10/2026

LET’S PLAY A LITTLE GUESSING GAME! 👀

I’m going to post pictures of a few places on a vehicle that typically show signs of wear, and I want you to guess how many miles are on it!

BONUS POINTS: Guess the correct make and model, too!

WHAT CAN YOU WIN?

1 Taylor Automotive T-shirt
1 Taylor Automotive can koozie

WANT TO DOUBLE YOUR PRIZE?

Like this post
Share this post
Guess the mileage correctly

Do all three, and you’ll win 2 Taylor Automotive T-shirts and 2 can koozies!

Think you’ve got a good eye for vehicles? Let’s see what you’ve got! Drop your mileage guess and your make and model guess in the comments below.

Taylor Automotive
Corning, Arkansas

SOLD2018 CHEVROLET EQUINOX LT$10,900 • 109,836 MILESThis Equinox LT is a great-size SUV with plenty of room, comfortable...
10/08/2026

SOLD

2018 CHEVROLET EQUINOX LT
$10,900 • 109,836 MILES

This Equinox LT is a great-size SUV with plenty of room, comfortable seating, and excellent everyday practicality.

• 1.5L Turbo 4-Cylinder
• Automatic Transmission
• Front-Wheel Drive
• Apple CarPlay & Android Auto
• Bluetooth
• Backup Camera
• Power Driver Seat
• Premium Cloth Interior
• Alloy Wheels
• Keyless Entry
• Cruise Control
• 109,836 Miles

ONLY $10,900

A sharp, affordable SUV that is ready for its next owner.

📍 Taylor Automotive
📞 870-215-1727
📍 Corning, AR 72422
Trade-ins welcome.
Message or call today for more information.

✅SOLD! 2011 Ford Escape | 2.5L 4-Cylinder | 121,000  Exceptionally clean inside and out, with several recent updates alr...
10/04/2026

✅SOLD!

2011 Ford Escape | 2.5L 4-Cylinder | 121,000

Exceptionally clean inside and out, with several recent updates already taken care of.

• 2.5L 4-Cylinder
• Only 121,000 miles
• Clean title
• Like new tires
• New struts & shocks
• Never smoked in
• Exceptionally clean inside & out
• Ready to drive
• No Accidents

A clean, dependable SUV that is ready for its next owner.

$6,950

Taylor Automotive
Corning, Arkansas
870-215-1727

✅SOLD!2018 Ford Fiesta SE — ONE OWNER!Only 20,471 miles! This is a hard-to-find, low-mileage Fiesta SE that has been ver...
10/02/2026

✅SOLD!
2018 Ford Fiesta SE — ONE OWNER!

Only 20,471 miles! This is a hard-to-find, low-mileage Fiesta SE that has been very well cared for and is like new.

One Owner
Only 20,471 Miles
Excellent Fuel Economy — up to 27 city / 37 highway MPG
SE Package
Excellent condition
Great, affordable transportation

$8,950

📍 Taylor Automotive
401 SW 2nd St
Corning, AR
📞 870-215-1727

Message or call today before this low-mileage Fiesta is gone!

REDUCED TO $31,500 2025 TOYOTA RAV4 XLE FWDONLY 39,199 MILES | $31,900Trades Welcome!A beautiful, nearly-new RAV4 XLE th...
09/18/2026

REDUCED TO $31,500

2025 TOYOTA RAV4 XLE FWD
ONLY 39,199 MILES | $31,900
Trades Welcome!
A beautiful, nearly-new RAV4 XLE that is exceptionally clean and ready for its next owner. With only 39,199 miles and the OEM powertrain warranty still in effect, this is about as close to new as you’ll find without buying new.
FEATURES:
• XLE Package
• Front-Wheel Drive
• 39,199 Miles
• OEM Powertrain Warranty Remaining
• Excellent Condition
• Clean, Sharp & Well Maintained
• Toyota Reliability & Efficiency
• 1 Owner
$31,900
📍 Taylor Automotive
Corning, AR 72422
📞 870-215-1727
If you’re looking for a clean, late-model RAV4 without the new-car price tag, hcome take a look. This one is exceptionally nice

Coming soon!!! 2025 Rav4 with 39,000 miles!!
09/17/2026

Coming soon!!! 2025 Rav4 with 39,000 miles!!

2010 Mercury Grand Marquis – $4,950247,000 MilesAsking $4,950Nice, comfortable Grand Marquis with plenty of life left! G...
09/16/2026

2010 Mercury Grand Marquis – $4,950

247,000 Miles
Asking $4,950

Nice, comfortable Grand Marquis with plenty of life left! Great car for daily driving, commuting, or someone looking for a spacious, comfortable ride.

Features:

4.6L V8 engine
Automatic transmission
Bluetooth
Touchscreen stereo
LED headlights
Power windows & locks
Cruise control
Cold A/C & heat
Comfortable interior
Large trunk
Smooth, comfortable ride
New tires

Specs:

Year: 2010
Make: Mercury
Model: Grand Marquis
Mileage: 247,866
Engine: 4.6L V8
Transmission: Automatic
Drivetrain: Rear-wheel drive
Body: 4-door sedan
Fuel: Gasoline

$4,950 — Message me if interested. Serious inquiries only.

Taylor Auotmotive
401 SW 2nd St
Corning, AR 72422
870-215-1727

Address

401 Sw 2nd Street
Corning, AR
72422

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 5pm
Tuesday 8am - 5pm
Wednesday 8am - 5pm
Thursday 8am - 5pm
Friday 8am - 5pm

Telephone

+18708573516

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Taylor Automotive posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category