Sawyer Chassis

Directions Website Contact the business

Sawyer Chassis Manufacturer and retailer for Micro and Jr Sprint Chassis and parts.

🏁 WEEKEND WINNERS! 🏁Congratulations to our Sawyer Chassis winners from this weekend’s Charlene Meents Memorial at Port C...
10/12/2026

🏁 WEEKEND WINNERS! 🏁

Congratulations to our Sawyer Chassis winners from this weekend’s Charlene Meents Memorial at Port City Raceway! 🏆

🔥 Kris Carrol – Non-Wing
🔥 Brex Woods – Jr. Sprint

Way to get it done on the track! 💪 We’re proud to see our Sawyer Chassis racers bringing home the hardware!

Congratulations to both drivers and their teams! Let’s keep it rolling! 🏁🇺🇸

🛒 As always, shop online with us 24/7 for all your micro sprint racing parts and needs!

🌐 https://sawyer-micro-chassis.myshopify.com/
📞 918-258-2944

10/07/2026

🇺🇸 WHEN WE SAY WE MAKE IT IN-HOUSE… WE MEAN EVERYTHING! 🇺🇸

We have a CNC lathe and CNC mill right here in our shop, and they’re rarely turned off! 🔥

From the smallest components to the parts that keep your race car moving, we proudly make our parts right here in our own shop.

🇺🇸 ALL AMERICAN MADE.
🔩 MADE IN-HOUSE.
🏁 BUILT FOR RACERS.

If our Sawyer Chassis brand is on it, it was made in our shop.

That’s more than a statement—it’s something we’re proud to stand behind.

🇺🇸 American made. Sawyer proud.

Shop online 24/7:
https://sawyer-micro-chassis.myshopify.com

📞 918-258-2944

🔧 MADE IN HOUSE. BUILT FOR RACING.We make all or parts of our components in-house using our very own CNC machines. That ...
10/06/2026

🔧 MADE IN HOUSE. BUILT FOR RACING.

We make all or parts of our components in-house using our very own CNC machines. That means we have control over the quality, fit, and precision that goes into every part.

Our Axle Spacer Kits are available:
✅ As a complete kit
✅ Sold separately
✅ Black or machine silver

They fit all makes and models of axles with a 1 3/4” axle size.

Whether you need a complete set or just a few replacement spacers, we’ve got you covered!

🏁 Shop online 24/7:
Sawyer Chassis Online Shop⁠

📞 Store: 918-258-2944

Sawyer Chassis — Made in House. Made to Race.

🏁 ANOTHER EAGLE PANHARD OUT THE DOOR! 🦅The Weber family has added another Sawyer Eagle Panhard to their Sawyer fleet! 🔥T...
10/05/2026

🏁 ANOTHER EAGLE PANHARD OUT THE DOOR! 🦅
The Weber family has added another Sawyer Eagle Panhard to their Sawyer fleet! 🔥

Thank you for continuing to trust Sawyer Chassis to be part of your racing program. We appreciate your support and can’t wait to see this one hit the track!

Looking to add to your fleet or upgrade your current setup? We’ve got you covered with new chassis, frames, bodies, and parts!

📲 Call us at 918-258-2944

Sawyer Chassis — Built with racers in mind! 🏁🦅

🏁 GULF COAST SPEEDWAY RECAP! 🏁What a weekend of racing! Huge shoutout to everyone who represented Sawyer Chassis at Gulf...
09/29/2026

🏁 GULF COAST SPEEDWAY RECAP! 🏁

What a weekend of racing! Huge shoutout to everyone who represented Sawyer Chassis at Gulf Coast Speedway! 💪🏁

🔥 FRIDAY NIGHT

A Class
🥈 Kris Carrol — 2nd
6️⃣ Cole Roberts — 6th
1️⃣2️⃣ Brayden Lewis — 12th

Jr Sprint
8️⃣ Brody Lewis — 8th

Outlaw
🥈 Cole Roberts — 2nd
5️⃣ Brayden Lewis — 5th
8️⃣ Kris Carrol — 8th (fought through injection issues)

💰 SATURDAY NIGHT — FOR THE MONEY!

A Class
🥉 Cole Roberts — 3rd
6️⃣ Kris Carrol — 6th
💥 Brayden Lewis — involved in a wreck and broke the chain

Jr Sprint
6️⃣ Brody Lewis — 6th

Outlaw
🏆 Cole Roberts — 1st!
🥈 Kris Carrol — 2nd!
🔟 Brandon — 10th

A 1st and 2nd in Outlaw Saturday night is a heck of a way to finish the weekend! 🏆🥈

Huge shoutout to Gulf Coast Speedway for hosting a great weekend of racing and to all the Sawyer Chassis teams who came out and represented!

Way to show up and show out! 💜🏁

As always, shop with us 24/7 online for all your parts needs:
https://sawyer-micro-chassis.myshopify.com/

Thank you to American Communication and construction

Also Aloha Beauty Lounge

🏁🏆 CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OF OUR PORT CITY WINNERS! 🏆🏁What a weekend for the Sawyer Chassis team at Port City Raceway! 🔥...
09/28/2026

🏁🏆 CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OF OUR PORT CITY WINNERS! 🏆🏁

What a weekend for the Sawyer Chassis team at Port City Raceway! 🔥

🏆 McKenzie Potter — Sportsman, Saturday Night
🏆 Bobby McIntosh — Sportsman, Friday Night
🏆 Brex Woods — Jr. Sprint
🏆 Chris Cochran — Non-Wing
🏆 Hudsyn Truitt — Restrictor, Friday Night
🏆 Masyn Truitt — Restrictor, Saturday Night

GOOD JOB, SAWYER CHASSIS TEAM! 👊
Way to SHOW UP AND SHOW OUT! 🏁🔥

We’re proud to see our Sawyer cars putting it in Victory Lane!

Need parts for your next race? Shop with us online 24/7 for all your parts needs!

🛒 https://sawyer-micro-chassis.myshopify.com/

Sawyer Chassis — Built to Race. Built to Win. 🏆

🏁 A LITTLE SNEAK PEEK AT WHAT’S HEADED SOUTH! 🏁The team is loading up and heading south tomorrow morning, and Gulf Coast...
09/24/2026

🏁 A LITTLE SNEAK PEEK AT WHAT’S HEADED SOUTH! 🏁

The team is loading up and heading south tomorrow morning, and Gulf Coast Speedway is ready for some Sawyer Chassis action! 🔥

Kris Carrol — Outlaw & A Class
Cole Roberts — Outlaw & A Class
Brayden Lewis — Outlaw & A Class
Brody Lewis — Jr. Sprint
And, of course… the boss man making some laps! 😎

It’s going to be a busy weekend, and we’re ready to see what these Sawyers can do!

📢 OFFICE HOURS:
We will close at 11:00 AM tomorrow and will be closed Saturday.

Need something while we’re away?
🛒 Shop online 24/7:
https://sawyer-micro-chassis.myshopify.com

🏁 REGISTRATION IS OPEN! 🏁Did you get registered yet? 👀If you did, what classes did you sign up for? Drop them in the com...
09/23/2026

🏁 REGISTRATION IS OPEN! 🏁

Did you get registered yet? 👀

If you did, what classes did you sign up for? Drop them in the comments!

And the big question… what’s your guess on car count this year? 🔥

Let’s hear your predictions! ⬇️

As always, shop with us 24/7 online for all your Sawyer Chassis parts and needs.

🛒 https://sawyer-micro-chassis.myshopify.com

🏁 DOUBLE HEADER WEEKEND! 🏁It’s a double header weekend at our home track, Port City Raceway! 🔥Unfortunately, we won’t be...
09/22/2026

🏁 DOUBLE HEADER WEEKEND! 🏁

It’s a double header weekend at our home track, Port City Raceway! 🔥

Unfortunately, we won’t be there this weekend, so if you’re needing parts, come see us ahead of the double header and get what you need!

Can’t make it by the shop? No problem! 🛒
Shop online 24/7:
https://sawyer-micro-chassis.myshopify.com

Get those parts ordered and be ready to go racing! 🏁

Sawyer Chassis — Built for Racers.

Address

800 S 12th Street
Broken Arrow, OK
74012

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Sawyer Chassis posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Sawyer Chassis:

Shortcuts

Sponsored

Share