Strada Driving School

Strada Driving School Japanese Driving School for Foreigners! Gaikoku jin no menkyo!

16/08/2026

Already have a driver’s licence from your home country and want to drive in Japan? 🇯🇵🚗

With Kirikae, you may be able to convert your foreign licence into a Japanese driver’s licence, but the process can involve document verification, official translations and, depending on your country of origin, additional tests.

That’s where Strada Driving School comes in. ❤️

Our team supports you throughout the process, helping you understand the requirements, organise the necessary documents and prepare for each step with more confidence.

📲 Thinking about doing your Kirikae? Contact Strada and find out how we can help you get started.

🚛 Ready to get your truck driver’s license in Japan?With Strada, you don’t have to go through the process alone. From yo...
14/08/2026

🚛 Ready to get your truck driver’s license in Japan?

With Strada, you don’t have to go through the process alone. From your initial preparation to the exams, our team provides complete guidance, theory and practical lessons, and multilingual support every step of the way. 🇯🇵

It’s not only about learning how to drive a truck. It’s about preparing with confidence, safety, and support from a team that understands the needs of foreign residents in Japan.

👉 Swipe through the carousel to learn more about the process and contact Strada to find the right path for you.

🌐 strada-ds.co.jp

🏍️ More freedom, more independence, and more confidence on two wheels.Want to get your motorcycle license in Japan? At S...
13/08/2026

🏍️ More freedom, more independence, and more confidence on two wheels.

Want to get your motorcycle license in Japan? At Strada, you can count on guidance, theoretical and practical preparation, and support throughout the entire process so you can feel more confident when it’s time for your exam.

Whether you’re just getting started or need help understanding the motorcycle licensing process in Japan, our team is here to support you.

✅ Theoretical and practical preparation
✅ Exam-focused training
✅ Multilingual support
✅ Service in Mie, Aichi and Shiga
✅ More than 20 years supporting foreigners in Japan

📲 Talk to Strada and book an appointment.

Do you know the difference between Karimen and Honmen when getting your driver’s licence in Japan? 🇯🇵🚗Each stage has its...
10/08/2026

Do you know the difference between Karimen and Honmen when getting your driver’s licence in Japan? 🇯🇵🚗

Each stage has its own requirements, tests and challenges, but you don’t have to go through the process alone.

At Strada Driving School, you can count on theory and practical preparation, guidance throughout each stage, and multilingual support for foreigners in Japan.

From Karimen to Honmen, our goal is to help you feel more prepared, confident and ready to earn your Japanese driver’s licence. ❤️

📩 Talk to Strada and find out how we can help you take the next step!

❤️ Feliz Dia dos Pais!Existem caminhos que a gente aprende a percorrer sozinho. Mas existem outros que só conseguimos po...
08/08/2026

❤️ Feliz Dia dos Pais!

Existem caminhos que a gente aprende a percorrer sozinho. Mas existem outros que só conseguimos porque alguém esteve ao nosso lado, ensinando, orientando e dizendo: “Vai, você consegue.” 🚗✨

Neste Dia dos Pais, a Strada celebra todos aqueles que fazem parte da nossa jornada, que nos ensinam a seguir em frente e que transformam cada destino em uma história especial.

Que nunca faltem novos caminhos, boas histórias e momentos inesquecíveis ao lado de quem você ama. ❤️

Feliz Dia dos Pais!
Com carinho, equipe Strada Driving School.

Has your driving licence expired, been suspended, or do you need to regularise your situation before driving again in Ja...
07/08/2026

Has your driving licence expired, been suspended, or do you need to regularise your situation before driving again in Japan? 🚗🇯🇵

Every case can require a different process, which is why having the right guidance matters.

At Strada Driving School, foreign drivers can get support throughout the process, including:
✅ Guidance on the required steps
✅ Documentation support
✅ Theory and practical lessons
✅ Multilingual support

Available in Mie, Aichi and Shiga.

Not sure what applies to your situation? Get in touch with Strada and speak to our team. 📲

☀️ Strada’s Summer Promotion is here! 🚗This could be the perfect time to take the first step towards getting your driver...
05/08/2026

☀️ Strada’s Summer Promotion is here! 🚗

This could be the perfect time to take the first step towards getting your driver’s licence in Japan.

At Strada, you will find specialised support for foreigners, multilingual assistance, theory and practical lessons, a 14-day intensive course, and options for cars, motorcycles, trucks and Gaimen Kirikae.

For more than 20 years, Strada has been helping foreigners drive with greater confidence and safety in Japan.

📍 Support available in Mie, Aichi and Shiga
🌐 Learn more at strada-ds.co.jp

Contact our team to find out more about the special summer promotion conditions.

Achieve your dream. Drive your future.

03/08/2026

Summer is here… and you still don’t have your driving licence in Japan?

Then this is the perfect time to change that!

Strada is a pioneer in supporting foreign residents who want to get their driving licence in Japan, offering specialised assistance throughout the entire process.

With Strada, you’ll have a simpler journey, multilingual support and an experienced team ready to guide you through every step, from lessons to exams.

Don’t let the lack of a driving licence limit your plans, your work opportunities or your freedom.

Come to Strada and drive your own future!

Contact us today and start your enrolment.

Can foreigners get a driving licence in Japan? Yes, they can! 🇯🇵🚗With more than 20 years of experience, Strada provides ...
31/07/2026

Can foreigners get a driving licence in Japan? Yes, they can! 🇯🇵🚗

With more than 20 years of experience, Strada provides complete support for foreigners who want to get their driving licence in Japan with more confidence, guidance and convenience.

Our services include:

✅ First driving licence
✅ 14-day intensive course
✅ Tsuugaku regular course
✅ Gaimen Kirikae
✅ Honmen and Karimen preparation
✅ Car, motorcycle and truck licences
✅ Theory and practical lessons
✅ Guidance with documents and exams

Portuguese-language service and support throughout the process in Mie, Aichi and Shiga prefectures.

Contact Strada and find the best option for your situation!

🌐 strada-ds.co.jp

🚖 YOUR NEXT CAREER STARTS HERE! 🇯🇵Looking for a stable, rewarding job in Japan? Become a licensed taxi driver with Strad...
30/07/2026

🚖 YOUR NEXT CAREER STARTS HERE! 🇯🇵

Looking for a stable, rewarding job in Japan? Become a licensed taxi driver with Strada Driving School's intensive Nishu Menkyo course!

✨ Why become a taxi driver?
✅ High earning potential
✅ Stable and respected career
✅ Flexible working hours
✅ High demand across Japan
✅ Opportunities to earn even more through taxi apps and busy city routes

🎓 Strada Driving School provides professional training with experienced instructors and multilingual support to help you succeed from start to finish.

Your future could be just one license away!

📩 Contact Strada Driving School today and take the first step toward your new career.

住所

Midori Ku Nishikaminokura 2 Chome 1802/102
Nagoya-shi, Aichi
468-0809

電話番号

+819060635653

ウェブサイト

アラート

Strada Driving Schoolがニュースとプロモを投稿した時に最初に知って当社にメールを送信する最初の人になりましょう。あなたのメールアドレスはその他の目的には使用されず、いつでもサブスクリプションを解除することができます。

事業に問い合わせをする

Strada Driving Schoolにメッセージを送信:

ショートカット

共有する

カテゴリー