Get Set Go Autoworks

Directions Contact the business

Get Set Go Autoworks A multi brand car workshop. Complete Car maintenance solutions under one roof

23/10/2026

A little lag. A lot to learn. 🚗🔧

Driving an AMT car? The acceleration response can feel slightly delayed, so be mindful of how much pressure you apply to the accelerator pedal.

Smooth inputs, better control, safer driving. Stay aware and drive smart!

21/10/2026

Your car’s cooling system relies on multiple components working together from coolant levels and the radiator to the cooling fan, thermostat and water pump. A problem with any of these can contribute to overheating.

If your temperature warning appears, safely pull over, switch off the engine and get your car checked. Never continue driving an overheating vehicle.

Want to know what to do if your car overheats while driving? Stay tuned for our next video!

📍 Get Set Go Autoworks — keeping your car road-ready.



SEO Keywords: Car engine overheating, car cooling system, radiator problems, car maintenance tips, car repair service

📞 Hello? Your car is calling… and it’s asking for some care! 🚗✨From routine servicing to keeping your ride road-ready, G...
16/10/2026

📞 Hello? Your car is calling… and it’s asking for some care! 🚗✨

From routine servicing to keeping your ride road-ready, Get Set Go Autoworks has got you covered. Because your car deserves a little attention too! 🛠️

📍 Time to answer the call?



car servicing, car care, vehicle maintenance, car service centre, Get Set Go Autoworks

10/10/2026

Some people hug their loved ones. He hugs his favourite machine. 😂❤️🚗

When cars aren’t just your business, they’re your love language.



Get Set Go Autoworks, car lover, automotive passion, car enthusiast, car care, founder life, love for cars, automobile workshop

07/10/2026

Will AI take our jobs? 🤖

AI can analyse, predict and automate…
But when it comes to getting under the hood, getting hands dirty and fixing what’s actually wrong — us when: 🧑‍🔧🔧😂

Some jobs need algorithms.
Some need experience.



car service, car repair, mechanics, auto care, automobile, car maintenance, workshop, vehicle care, Mumbai car service

05/10/2026

You don’t need a new car.
Sometimes, you just need the right hands.



Car Makeover, Car Detailing, Auto Care, Exterior Detailing, Car Enhancement

Address

Get Set Go Autoworks, Amar Industrial Estate, Opposite Lathia Rubber, Next To Dola Kitchen, Sakinaka
Mumbai
400072

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 7pm
Tuesday 9am - 7am
Wednesday 9am - 7am
Thursday 9am - 7pm
Friday 9am - 7pm
Saturday 9am - 7pm

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Get Set Go Autoworks posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Get Set Go Autoworks:

Shortcuts

Share