Treorchy Car Sales

Call Directions Contact the business

Treorchy Car Sales Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Treorchy Car Sales, Car dealership, 189 Bute Street, Treorchy (Treorci).

SOLD SOLD SOLD I am selling my sons Renault Clio 2010 imusic 1.2Only 73,846 milesCar comes as follows :-- MOT Oct 26 - E...
12/12/2025

SOLD SOLD SOLD I am selling my sons Renault Clio 2010 imusic 1.2

Only 73,846 miles

Car comes as follows :-
- MOT Oct 26
- Electric front windows
- Electric mirrors
- Remote locking
- Air con
- Alloy wheels
- CD player
- Front fog lamps
- Isofix seats
- Adjustable height on drivers seat
- Adjustable steering wheel height
- Spare wheel.jack and brace kit

HPI clear

Located CF42 Treorchy South Wales

Would take a part exchange if required

For any further information or to arrange a viewing or test drive please message me

£1,995

Thanks for Looking

Sold Sold SoldMy sons pride and joy Ford Transit Connect 1.8 TDCiVery low mileage at only 67,854Very clean van in excell...
18/10/2025

Sold Sold Sold
My sons pride and joy Ford Transit Connect 1.8 TDCi

Very low mileage at only 67,854

Very clean van in excellent condition

New MOT til October 2026

Recent service including all new discs and pads and starter motor

Complete with roof rack and bulkhead as can be seen in the photos

Comes with all the relevant paperwork and a spare key

HPI Clear

First to see and drive will buy

Payment by cash or bank transfer only

To arrange a viewing please contact me through messenger

Thanks for Looking

BMW 320d M Sport Hardtop Convertible Cabriolet - SOLD- 1 lady owner from new- MOT 22 May 2026- Stunning all year round v...
21/06/2025

BMW 320d M Sport Hardtop Convertible Cabriolet - SOLD
- 1 lady owner from new
- MOT 22 May 2026
- Stunning all year round vehicle summer or winter being the hardtop
- Service history book consists of 11 stamps
- Comes with the spare key and all relevant documents
- HPI Clear
- 18" Alloy wheels all in excellent condition
- Xenon headlights etc the list goes on .........

Part exchange taken
For any further information or to arrange a viewing or test drive please contact me
Thanks for looking - Nigel

Treorchy Car Sales est 1993Citroen C4 Cactus 1.2 PureTech Feel 5 Door HatchbackOne owner from new only 33,600 miles and ...
27/11/2023

Treorchy Car Sales est 1993

Citroen C4 Cactus 1.2 PureTech Feel 5 Door Hatchback

One owner from new only 33,600 miles and ZERO road tax

Car comes as follows :-

- MOT 18/08/2024
- Full Citroen Service History
- Alloy wheels all in mint condition with Michelin tyres and locking wheel bolts
- Spare wheel and jack kit
- Roof rails
- Front and rear parking sensors with park assist
- Colour reversing camera
- Cruise control
- Touch screen climate control with air con
- Bluetooth
- Steering wheel height adjustment
- Drivers front seat height adjustment
- Electric front windows
- Rear spoiler with high level brake light
- Hill assist
- Daytime running lights
- Front and rear mud flaps
- Electronic owners manual
- ISO fix points

First to see and drive will buy

Part Exchange Taken

HPI Clear

Methods of payment Cash and Bank Transfer

For any further information or to arrange a viewing or test drive please contact me through messenger or on 07970 928517

Thanks for Looking - Nigel

Another quality car sold
25/11/2023

Another quality car sold

Audi A3 Sportback 2005 5 door2.0 TDi SE 6 speed AutomaticStunning carCar comes as follows :-- Alloy wheels all in excell...
30/06/2023

Audi A3 Sportback 2005 5 door

2.0 TDi SE 6 speed Automatic

Stunning car

Car comes as follows :-
- Alloy wheels all in excellenr condition with recent Pirelli tyres
- 6 speed automatic with manual mode and paddle shift
- Reverse parking sensors
- Climate control
- CD player BOSE sound syatem
- Electric windows x 4
- Tailored overmats

8 service stamps in the service book and many invoices including full timing belt with water pump changed at 49,793 miles

Just been serviced including automatic gearbox oil change and filter

MOT January 2024

HPI Clear

Part exchange taken

Payments by cash bank transfer and debit card

Thanks for Looking

Vauxhall Astra Twintop Design Hardtop Convertible CabrioletStunning condition and stunning colourCar comes as follows :-...
30/06/2023

Vauxhall Astra Twintop Design Hardtop Convertible Cabriolet

Stunning condition and stunning colour

Car comes as follows :-
- Alloy wheels all in excellenr condition
- Air conditioning
- CD player MP3
- On board computer
- Electric mirrors
- Auto headlights
- Half leather seats
- Sports mode
- Keyless entry
- Push button start

MOT March 2024

HPI clear

6 stamps in the service book

Part exchange taken

Payments by cash, bank transfer and debit card

First to see and drive will buy

Thanks for Looking

Address

189 Bute Street
Treorchy
CF426DA

Telephone

+441443778077

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Treorchy Car Sales posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Treorchy Car Sales:

Shortcuts

Share

Category