FD MOTOR GROUP

Directions Website

FD MOTOR GROUP We stock a range of used cars to suit all budgets and lifestyles so we are sure to have the right car for you.

At FD Motor Group, we don't just sell cars, we do everything possible to get you on the road with your perfect vehicle.

AA APPROVED2014 Ford C-Max - £5,8001.6 TDCi Titanium MPV 5dr Diesel Manual Euro 5 (115 ps)✅ 56,452 miles✅ Diesel✅ Manual...
22/10/2026

AA APPROVED

2014 Ford C-Max - £5,800
1.6 TDCi Titanium MPV 5dr Diesel Manual Euro 5 (115 ps)

✅ 56,452 miles
✅ Diesel
✅ Manual
✅ 1.6 litres
✅ 62.8 mpg
✅ ULEZ Not Compliant

Finance available from £115.44/month.

View Online at https://fdmotorgroup.com/sm/OBlFZGmN/

Typical Representative Finance Example
Product: Hire Purchase | Cash Price: £5,800 | Total Deposit: £580 | Total Amount of Credit: £5,220 | First Payment: £115.44 | 58 Monthly Payments: £115.44 | Final Payment: £116.44 | Agreement Duration: 60 months | Admin Fee: £0 | Option to Purchase Fee: £1 | Interest Charges: £1,707.40 | Total Amount Payable: £7,507.40 | Annual Fixed Interest Rate: 12.40% | Representative APR: 12.40%
Finance subject to status, terms apply, see website or contact us for details.

3 MONTHS FREE WARRANTY, OPTIONS TO EXTEND WITH AA

AA APPROVED2018 Nissan Qashqai - £6,7501.5 dCi Tekna+ SUV 5dr Diesel Manual Euro 6 (s/s) (110 ps)✅ 121,141 miles✅ Diesel...
22/10/2026

AA APPROVED

2018 Nissan Qashqai - £6,750
1.5 dCi Tekna+ SUV 5dr Diesel Manual Euro 6 (s/s) (110 ps)

✅ 121,141 miles
✅ Diesel
✅ Manual
✅ 1.5 litres
✅ 74.3 mpg
✅ ULEZ Compliant

Finance available from £134.35/month.

View Online at https://fdmotorgroup.com/sm/6Wh9gh2Y/

Typical Representative Finance Example
Product: Hire Purchase | Cash Price: £6,750 | Total Deposit: £675 | Total Amount of Credit: £6,075 | First Payment: £134.35 | 58 Monthly Payments: £134.35 | Final Payment: £135.35 | Agreement Duration: 60 months | Admin Fee: £0 | Option to Purchase Fee: £1 | Interest Charges: £1,987 | Total Amount Payable: £8,737 | Annual Fixed Interest Rate: 12.40% | Representative APR: 12.40%
Finance subject to status, terms apply, see website or contact us for details.

3 MONTHS FREE WARRANTY, OPTIONS TO EXTEND WITH AA

AA APROVED2018 Ford Fiesta - £6,7501.0T EcoBoost Zetec Hatchback 3dr Petrol Manual Euro 6 (s/s) (100 ps)✅ 2018✅ 49,841 m...
20/10/2026

AA APROVED

2018 Ford Fiesta - £6,750
1.0T EcoBoost Zetec Hatchback 3dr Petrol Manual Euro 6 (s/s) (100 ps)

✅ 2018
✅ 49,841 miles
✅ Petrol
✅ Manual
✅ 1.0 litre
✅ ULEZ Compliant

Finance available from £134.35/month.

View Online at https://fdmotorgroup.com/sm/Vesjv2w2/

Typical Representative Finance Example
Product: Hire Purchase | Cash Price: £6,750 | Total Deposit: £675 | Total Amount of Credit: £6,075 | First Payment: £134.35 | 58 Monthly Payments: £134.35 | Final Payment: £135.35 | Agreement Duration: 60 months | Admin Fee: £0 | Option to Purchase Fee: £1 | Interest Charges: £1,987 | Total Amount Payable: £8,737 | Annual Fixed Interest Rate: 12.40% | Representative APR: 12.40%
Finance subject to status, terms apply, see website or contact us for details.

FREE 3 MONTHS WARRANTY, OPTIONS TO EXTEND WITH AA

AA APROVED2011 MINI Clubman - £2,7501.6 One D Estate 5dr Diesel Manual Euro 5 (s/s) (90 ps)✅ 2011✅ 117,600 miles✅ Diesel...
20/10/2026

AA APROVED

2011 MINI Clubman - £2,750
1.6 One D Estate 5dr Diesel Manual Euro 5 (s/s) (90 ps)

✅ 2011
✅ 117,600 miles
✅ Diesel
✅ Manual
✅ 1.6 litres
✅ ULEZ Not Compliant

Finance available from £59.21/month.

View Online at https://fdmotorgroup.com/sm/YCJFMr7f/

Typical Representative Finance Example
Product: Hire Purchase | Cash Price: £2,750 | Total Deposit: £275 | Total Amount of Credit: £2,475 | First Payment: £59.21 | 52 Monthly Payments: £59.21 | Final Payment: £60.21 | Agreement Duration: 54 months | Admin Fee: £0 | Option to Purchase Fee: £1 | Interest Charges: £723.34 | Total Amount Payable: £3,473.34 | Annual Fixed Interest Rate: 12.40% | Representative APR: 12.40%
Finance subject to status, terms apply, see website or contact us for details.

FREE 3 MONTHS WARRANTY, OPTIONS TO EXTEND WITH AA

AA APPROVED2003 Nissan Micra - £1,9001.0 16v S Hatchback 5dr Petrol CVT (149 g/km, 60 bhp)✅ 63,039 miles✅ Petrol✅ Automa...
17/10/2026

AA APPROVED

2003 Nissan Micra - £1,900
1.0 16v S Hatchback 5dr Petrol CVT (149 g/km, 60 bhp)

✅ 63,039 miles
✅ Petrol
✅ Automatic
✅ 1.0 litre
✅ 46.3 mpg
✅ ULEZ Not Compliant

View Online at https://fdmotorgroup.com/sm/irucASW9/

3 MONTHS FREE WARRANTY, OPTIONS TO EXTEND WITH AA

AA APPROVED2013 Skoda Rapid - £4,0001.2 TSI S Hatchback 5dr Petrol Manual Euro 5 (86 ps)✅ 72,120 miles✅ Petrol✅ Manual✅ ...
17/10/2026

AA APPROVED

2013 Skoda Rapid - £4,000
1.2 TSI S Hatchback 5dr Petrol Manual Euro 5 (86 ps)

✅ 72,120 miles
✅ Petrol
✅ Manual
✅ 1.2 litres
✅ 55.4 mpg
✅ ULEZ Compliant

Finance available from £79.61/month.

View Online at https://fdmotorgroup.com/sm/0YetuSic/

Typical Representative Finance Example
Product: Hire Purchase | Cash Price: £4,000 | Total Deposit: £400 | Total Amount of Credit: £3,600 | First Payment: £79.61 | 58 Monthly Payments: £79.61 | Final Payment: £80.61 | Agreement Duration: 60 months | Admin Fee: £0 | Option to Purchase Fee: £1 | Interest Charges: £1,177.60 | Total Amount Payable: £5,177.60 | Annual Fixed Interest Rate: 12.40% | Representative APR: 12.40%
Finance subject to status, terms apply, see website or contact us for details.

3 MONTHS FREE WARRANTY, OPTIONS TO EXTEND WITH AA

AA APROVED2014 Audi A3 - £8,4002.0 TDI Sport Sportback 5dr Diesel S Tronic Euro 5 (s/s) (150 ps)✅ 2014✅ 81,600 miles✅ Di...
16/10/2026

AA APROVED

2014 Audi A3 - £8,400
2.0 TDI Sport Sportback 5dr Diesel S Tronic Euro 5 (s/s) (150 ps)

✅ 2014
✅ 81,600 miles
✅ Diesel
✅ Automatic
✅ 2.0 litres
✅ ULEZ Not Compliant

Finance available from £167.19/month.

View Online at https://fdmotorgroup.com/sm/WhEJ4LUw/

Typical Representative Finance Example
Product: Hire Purchase | Cash Price: £8,400 | Total Deposit: £840 | Total Amount of Credit: £7,560 | First Payment: £167.19 | 58 Monthly Payments: £167.19 | Final Payment: £168.19 | Agreement Duration: 60 months | Admin Fee: £0 | Option to Purchase Fee: £1 | Interest Charges: £2,472.40 | Total Amount Payable: £10,872.40 | Annual Fixed Interest Rate: 12.40% | Representative APR: 12.40%
Finance subject to status, terms apply, see website or contact us for details.

FREE 3 MONTHS WARRANTY, OPTIONS TO EXTEND WITH AA

AA APPROVED2013 Honda CR-V - £8,0002.2 i-DTEC SR SUV 5dr Diesel Auto 4WD Euro 5 (150 ps)✅ 93,298 miles✅ Diesel✅ Automati...
13/10/2026

AA APPROVED

2013 Honda CR-V - £8,000
2.2 i-DTEC SR SUV 5dr Diesel Auto 4WD Euro 5 (150 ps)

✅ 93,298 miles
✅ Diesel
✅ Automatic
✅ 2.2 litres
✅ 41.5 mpg
✅ ULEZ Not Compliant

Finance available from £159.23/month.

View Online at https://fdmotorgroup.com/sm/KFQr8bZT/

Typical Representative Finance Example
Product: Hire Purchase | Cash Price: £8,000 | Total Deposit: £800 | Total Amount of Credit: £7,200 | First Payment: £159.23 | 58 Monthly Payments: £159.23 | Final Payment: £160.23 | Agreement Duration: 60 months | Admin Fee: £0 | Option to Purchase Fee: £1 | Interest Charges: £2,354.80 | Total Amount Payable: £10,354.80 | Annual Fixed Interest Rate: 12.40% | Representative APR: 12.40%
Finance subject to status, terms apply, see website or contact us for details.

3 MONTHS FREE WARRANTY, OPTIONS TO EXTEND WITH AA

AA APPROVED2008 Vauxhall Astra - £1,2501.6i 16v SXi Hatchback 5dr Petrol Manual (155 g/km, 113 bhp)✅ 117,055 miles✅ Petr...
12/10/2026

AA APPROVED

2008 Vauxhall Astra - £1,250
1.6i 16v SXi Hatchback 5dr Petrol Manual (155 g/km, 113 bhp)

✅ 117,055 miles
✅ Petrol
✅ Manual
✅ 1.6 litres
✅ 43.5 mpg
✅ ULEZ Compliant

View Online at https://fdmotorgroup.com/sm/z5Muro7Z/

3 MONTHS FREE WARRANTY, OPTIONS TO EXTEND WITH AA

AA APROVED2013 Audi A3 - £4,1001.6 TDI Sport Sportback 5dr Diesel Manual Euro 5 (s/s) (105 ps)✅ 2013✅ 134,528 miles✅ Die...
07/10/2026

AA APROVED

2013 Audi A3 - £4,100
1.6 TDI Sport Sportback 5dr Diesel Manual Euro 5 (s/s) (105 ps)

✅ 2013
✅ 134,528 miles
✅ Diesel
✅ Manual
✅ 1.6 litres
✅ ULEZ Not Compliant

View Online at https://fdmotorgroup.com/sm/SCrL6CTb/

FREE 3 MONTHS WARRANTY, OPTIONS TO EXTEND WITH AA

Address

27-27 Midsomer Enterprise Park, Radstock Road
Radstock
BA32BB

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm
Saturday 9am - 5pm
Sunday 10am - 4pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when FD MOTOR GROUP posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category