Cattedown Trade Centre

Directions Website Contact the business

Cattedown Trade Centre Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Cattedown Trade Centre, Car dealership, 4 Neptune Park, Catte, Plymouth.

Trading Since 2017
Over 180 Vehicles in Stock
Quality used cars in Plymouth 🚗
All vehicles fully checked & HPI clear
3 Months Warranty + 3 Years FREE MOTs
Finance & Part Exchange Welcome
🌐 www.cattedowntradecentre.co.uk
📞 01752 243539
📞 07498 018209

🚛🔥 FRESH STOCK HAS ARRIVED! 🔥🚗It's another busy day here at Cattedown Trade Centre, with more quality used vehicles arri...
28/10/2026

🚛🔥 FRESH STOCK HAS ARRIVED! 🔥🚗

It's another busy day here at Cattedown Trade Centre, with more quality used vehicles arriving on the transporter!

We're constantly bringing in fresh stock to keep our forecourts full of choice, whether you're looking for your first car, a family upgrade or something a little different! 👀

🔑 More vehicles coming soon!
🚗 A wide selection of quality used cars
💷 Competitive prices and finance options available, subject to status

Keep your eyes peeled — your next car could have just arrived! 👀

📍 Cattedown Trade Centre, Plymouth
📞 01752 243539

🚗🎉 ANOTHER HAPPY CUSTOMER! 🎉🚗A massive congratulations to Logan on picking up his Ford Fiesta from us here at Cattedown ...
28/10/2026

🚗🎉 ANOTHER HAPPY CUSTOMER! 🎉🚗

A massive congratulations to Logan on picking up his Ford Fiesta from us here at Cattedown Trade Centre! 🔑

It was an absolute pleasure helping you get behind the wheel of your new car!

Thank you for choosing us, Logan. We hope you enjoy every mile and wish you many years of happy motoring! 🙌

🤝 Another car sold, another happy customer!

📍 Cattedown Trade Centre, Plymouth
📞 01752 243539

NEW ARRIVAL!!FORD KUGA2.0 TDCI ST-LINE SUV 5DR DIESEL POWERSHIFT EURO 6 (120 PS)NEW MOT – NEW SERVICE ✅ Full vehicle hea...
28/10/2026

NEW ARRIVAL!!

FORD KUGA
2.0 TDCI ST-LINE SUV 5DR DIESEL POWERSHIFT EURO 6 (120 PS)

NEW MOT – NEW SERVICE ✅
Full vehicle health check included ✅
HPI checked ✅
3 YEARS of FREE MOTs ✅
3 MONTH STANDARD WARRANTY (OPTION TO UPGRADE) ✅

📍 Cattedown Trade Centre – Plymouth
☎️ Office: 01752 243539
📱 Mobile: 07498 018209
💬 Finance & part exchange welcome

🚨 FINAL REMINDER – OUR OCTOBER OFFERS ARE ENDING SOON! 🚨There’s still time to take advantage of our October offers at Ca...
28/10/2026

🚨 FINAL REMINDER – OUR OCTOBER OFFERS ARE ENDING SOON! 🚨

There’s still time to take advantage of our October offers at Cattedown Trade Centre:

💙 £200 off for Emergency Service Staff
👥 Refer a friend and receive £50
⛽ Buy in October and be entered to win a £150 fuel voucher

If you’ve been thinking about changing your car, now’s the time to come and see us before these offers end.

📞 01752 243539
📱 07498 018209
📍 Unit D1, 4 Neptune Park, Plymouth, PL4 0SJ

All retail stock only. PX clearance excluded. T&Cs apply.

NEW ARRIVAL!!KIA SPORTAGE1.6 GDI 2 SUV 5DR PETROL MANUAL EURO 6 (S/S) (130 BHP)NEW MOT – NEW SERVICE ✅ Full vehicle heal...
27/10/2026

NEW ARRIVAL!!

KIA SPORTAGE
1.6 GDI 2 SUV 5DR PETROL MANUAL EURO 6 (S/S) (130 BHP)

NEW MOT – NEW SERVICE ✅
Full vehicle health check included ✅
HPI checked ✅
3 YEARS of FREE MOTs ✅
3 MONTH STANDARD WARRANTY (OPTION TO UPGRADE) ✅

📍 Cattedown Trade Centre – Plymouth
☎️ Office: 01752 243539
📱 Mobile: 07498 018209
💬 Finance & part exchange welcome

P/X TO BE CLEARFORD FIESTA1.25 STYLE HATCHBACK 3DR PETROL MANUAL EURO 5 (60 PS)MOT TILL 16/04/2027 ✅ Full vehicle health...
27/10/2026

P/X TO BE CLEAR

FORD FIESTA
1.25 STYLE HATCHBACK 3DR PETROL MANUAL EURO 5 (60 PS)

MOT TILL 16/04/2027 ✅
Full vehicle health check included ✅
HPI checked ✅
P/X TO BE CLEAR - SOLD AS SEEN - NO WARRANTY INCLUDED

📍 Cattedown Trade Centre – Plymouth
☎️ Office: 01752 243539
📱 Mobile: 07498 018209
💬 part exchange welcome

NEW ARRIVAL!!VAUXHALL CORSA1.2 Turbo GS Hatchback 5dr Petrol Manual Euro 6 (s/s) (100 ps)NEW MOT – NEW SERVICE ✅ Full ve...
27/10/2026

NEW ARRIVAL!!

VAUXHALL CORSA
1.2 Turbo GS Hatchback 5dr Petrol Manual Euro 6 (s/s) (100 ps)

NEW MOT – NEW SERVICE ✅
Full vehicle health check included ✅
HPI checked ✅
3 YEARS of FREE MOTs ✅
3 MONTH STANDARD WARRANTY (OPTION TO UPGRADE) ✅

📍 Cattedown Trade Centre – Plymouth
☎️ Office: 01752 243539
📱 Mobile: 07498 018209
💬 Finance & part exchange welcome

NEW ARRIVAL!!NISSAN X-TRAIL - ONLY 43K Miles1.6 DIG-T TEKNA SUV 5DR PETROL MANUAL EURO 6 (S/S) (163 PS)NEW MOT – NEW SER...
27/10/2026

NEW ARRIVAL!!

NISSAN X-TRAIL - ONLY 43K Miles
1.6 DIG-T TEKNA SUV 5DR PETROL MANUAL EURO 6 (S/S) (163 PS)

NEW MOT – NEW SERVICE ✅
Full vehicle health check included ✅
HPI checked ✅
3 YEARS of FREE MOTs ✅
3 MONTH STANDARD WARRANTY (OPTION TO UPGRADE) ✅

📍 Cattedown Trade Centre – Plymouth
☎️ Office: 01752 243539
📱 Mobile: 07498 018209
💬 Finance & part exchange welcome

24/10/2026

🚗 Behind The Wheel – Mazda CX-30

Not letting storm austin stop us.

✨ Stylish, comfortable and packed with practicality, the Mazda CX-30 is the perfect blend of everyday comfort and sporty design!

See our review below 👇🏻

🎥 Video filmed and edited by our salesman Travis

📞 Contact us on 07498 018209 or 01752 243539

📍 Cattedown Trade Centre

NEW ARRIVAL!!VAUXHALL CORSA1.4I ECOFLEX EXCITE HATCHBACK 3DR PETROL MANUAL EURO 6 (A/C) (90 PS)NEW MOT – NEW SERVICE ✅ F...
23/10/2026

NEW ARRIVAL!!

VAUXHALL CORSA
1.4I ECOFLEX EXCITE HATCHBACK 3DR PETROL MANUAL EURO 6 (A/C) (90 PS)

NEW MOT – NEW SERVICE ✅
Full vehicle health check included ✅
HPI checked ✅
3 YEARS of FREE MOTs ✅
3 MONTH STANDARD WARRANTY (OPTION TO UPGRADE) ✅

📍 Cattedown Trade Centre – Plymouth
☎️ Office: 01752 243539
📱 Mobile: 07498 018209
💬 Finance & part exchange welcome

Address

4 Neptune Park, Catte
Plymouth
PL40SJ

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 6pm
Tuesday 9am - 6pm
Wednesday 9am - 6pm
Thursday 9am - 6pm
Friday 9am - 6pm
Saturday 9am - 5pm
Sunday 10am - 4am

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Cattedown Trade Centre posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Cattedown Trade Centre:

Shortcuts

Share

Category

Nearby cars & car services