Lawson Cars

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Lawson Cars Leading supplier of prestige cars in Teesside. Servicing, Sales, Bodyshop, fleet solutions.
(1)

15/10/2026

🚘🚘Stunning VW Golf GTD Great Specification 🚘🚘😍😍

⭐️🚗New stock alert🚗⭐️2022 Volkswagen Golf - £23,0002.0 TDI GTD Hatchback 5dr Diesel DSG Euro 6 (s/s) (200 ps)⭐ 35,170 mi...
15/10/2026

⭐️🚗New stock alert🚗⭐️

2022 Volkswagen Golf - £23,000
2.0 TDI GTD Hatchback 5dr Diesel DSG Euro 6 (s/s) (200 ps)

⭐ 35,170 miles
⭐ Diesel
⭐ Automatic
⭐ 2.0 litres

Finance available from £322.02/month.

View Online at https://lawson-cars.co.uk/sm/NRQbhux2/

Typical Representative Finance Example
Product: Personal Contract Purchase | Cash Price: £23,000 | Total Deposit: £2,300 | Total Amount of Credit: £20,700 | First Payment: £322.02 | 47 Monthly Payments: £322.02 | Final Payment: £11,724 | Agreement Duration: 49 months | Admin Fee: £0 | Option to Purchase Fee: £1 | Interest Charges: £6,480.96 | Total Amount Payable: £29,480.96 | Annual Fixed Interest Rate: 5.24% | Representative APR: 9.90%
Finance subject to status, terms apply, see website or contact us for details.

View online for further information

⭐️🚗New stock alert🚗⭐️2022 Polestar Polestar 2 - £16,495Single Motor 69kWh Standard Range Fastback 5dr Electric Auto FWD ...
14/10/2026

⭐️🚗New stock alert🚗⭐️

2022 Polestar Polestar 2 - £16,495
Single Motor 69kWh Standard Range Fastback 5dr Electric Auto FWD (231 ps)

⭐ 67,100 miles
⭐ Electric
⭐ Automatic

Finance available from £248.89/month.

View Online at https://lawson-cars.co.uk/sm/u6N7HtEp/

Typical Representative Finance Example
Product: Personal Contract Purchase | Cash Price: £16,495 | Total Deposit: £1,649.50 | Total Amount of Credit: £14,845.50 | First Payment: £248.89 | 47 Monthly Payments: £248.89 | Final Payment: £7,359 | Agreement Duration: 49 months | Admin Fee: £0 | Option to Purchase Fee: £1 | Interest Charges: £4,460.22 | Total Amount Payable: £20,955.22 | Annual Fixed Interest Rate: 5.24% | Representative APR: 9.90%
Finance subject to status, terms apply, see website or contact us for details.

View online for further information

14/10/2026

🚘🚘⚡️Polestar 2, Super colour 🚘🚘⚡️⚡️

14/10/2026

🚘🚘⚡️Audi Etron, Fantastic Specification 🚘🚘⚡️⚡️

⭐️🚗New stock alert🚗⭐️2022 Audi e-tron - £22,00050 Sport SUV 5dr Electric Auto quattro 71.2kWh (11kW Charger) (313 ps)⭐ 2...
14/10/2026

⭐️🚗New stock alert🚗⭐️

2022 Audi e-tron - £22,000
50 Sport SUV 5dr Electric Auto quattro 71.2kWh (11kW Charger) (313 ps)

⭐ 23,897 miles
⭐ Electric
⭐ Automatic

Finance available from £372.63/month.

View Online at https://lawson-cars.co.uk/sm/dozthmVO/

Typical Representative Finance Example
Product: LP | Cash Price: £22,000 | Total Deposit: £2,200 | Total Amount of Credit: £19,800 | First Payment: £372.63 | 58 Monthly Payments: £372.63 | Final Payment: £6,099.75 | Agreement Duration: 60 months | Admin Fee: £0 | Option to Purchase Fee: £1 | Interest Charges: £8,284.92 | Total Amount Payable: £30,284.92 | Annual Fixed Interest Rate: 6.81% | Representative APR: 12.90%
Finance subject to status, terms apply, see website or contact us for details.

View online for further information

⭐️🚗New stock alert🚗⭐️2023 Volkswagen Golf - £22,0001.5 eTSI MHEV R-Line Hatchback 5dr Petrol Hybrid DSG Euro 6 (s/s) (15...
11/10/2026

⭐️🚗New stock alert🚗⭐️

2023 Volkswagen Golf - £22,000
1.5 eTSI MHEV R-Line Hatchback 5dr Petrol Hybrid DSG Euro 6 (s/s) (150 ps)

⭐ 15,437 miles
⭐ Petrol Hybrid
⭐ Automatic
⭐ 1.5 litres

Finance available from £335.88/month.

View Online at https://lawson-cars.co.uk/sm/tlHflRPK/

Typical Representative Finance Example
Product: Personal Contract Purchase | Cash Price: £22,000 | Total Deposit: £2,200 | Total Amount of Credit: £19,800 | First Payment: £335.88 | 47 Monthly Payments: £335.88 | Final Payment: £9,609 | Agreement Duration: 49 months | Admin Fee: £0 | Option to Purchase Fee: £1 | Interest Charges: £5,931.24 | Total Amount Payable: £27,931.24 | Annual Fixed Interest Rate: 5.26% | Representative APR: 9.90%
Finance subject to status, terms apply, see website or contact us for details.

View online for further information

⭐️🚗New stock alert🚗⭐️2022 Tesla Model 3 - £23,000(Dual Motor) Long Range Saloon 4dr Electric Auto 4WDE (346 ps)⭐ 28,472 ...
11/10/2026

⭐️🚗New stock alert🚗⭐️

2022 Tesla Model 3 - £23,000
(Dual Motor) Long Range Saloon 4dr Electric Auto 4WDE (346 ps)

⭐ 28,472 miles
⭐ Electric
⭐ Automatic

Finance available from £385.11/month.

View Online at https://lawson-cars.co.uk/sm/aQgdhmMR/

Typical Representative Finance Example
Product: Personal Contract Purchase | Cash Price: £23,000 | Total Deposit: £2,300 | Total Amount of Credit: £20,700 | First Payment: £385.11 | 47 Monthly Payments: £385.11 | Final Payment: £8,056 | Agreement Duration: 49 months | Admin Fee: £0 | Option to Purchase Fee: £1 | Interest Charges: £5,841.28 | Total Amount Payable: £28,841.28 | Annual Fixed Interest Rate: 5.27% | Representative APR: 9.90%
Finance subject to status, terms apply, see website or contact us for details.

View online for further information

⭐️🚗New stock alert🚗⭐️2022 Volkswagen Tiguan - £16,0001.5 TSI Active SUV 5dr Petrol Manual Euro 6 (s/s) (150 ps)⭐ 50,400 ...
11/10/2026

⭐️🚗New stock alert🚗⭐️

2022 Volkswagen Tiguan - £16,000
1.5 TSI Active SUV 5dr Petrol Manual Euro 6 (s/s) (150 ps)

⭐ 50,400 miles
⭐ Petrol
⭐ Manual
⭐ 1.5 litres

Finance available from £251.76/month.

View Online at https://lawson-cars.co.uk/sm/FBDSwxBt/

Typical Representative Finance Example
Product: Personal Contract Purchase | Cash Price: £16,000 | Total Deposit: £1,600 | Total Amount of Credit: £14,400 | First Payment: £251.76 | 47 Monthly Payments: £251.76 | Final Payment: £6,549 | Agreement Duration: 49 months | Admin Fee: £0 | Option to Purchase Fee: £1 | Interest Charges: £4,233.48 | Total Amount Payable: £20,233.48 | Annual Fixed Interest Rate: 5.26% | Representative APR: 9.90%
Finance subject to status, terms apply, see website or contact us for details.

View online for further information

⭐️🚗New stock alert🚗⭐️2023 Volkswagen T-Cross - £15,4951.0 TSI Black Edition SUV 5dr Petrol Manual Euro 6 (s/s) (95 ps)⭐ ...
11/10/2026

⭐️🚗New stock alert🚗⭐️

2023 Volkswagen T-Cross - £15,495
1.0 TSI Black Edition SUV 5dr Petrol Manual Euro 6 (s/s) (95 ps)

⭐ 22,100 miles
⭐ Petrol
⭐ Manual
⭐ 1.0 litre

Finance available from £230.29/month.

View Online at https://lawson-cars.co.uk/sm/EUnhqOTU/

Typical Representative Finance Example
Product: Personal Contract Purchase | Cash Price: £15,495 | Total Deposit: £1,549.50 | Total Amount of Credit: £13,945.50 | First Payment: £230.29 | 47 Monthly Payments: £230.29 | Final Payment: £7,134 | Agreement Duration: 49 months | Admin Fee: £0 | Option to Purchase Fee: £1 | Interest Charges: £4,242.42 | Total Amount Payable: £19,737.42 | Annual Fixed Interest Rate: 5.26% | Representative APR: 9.90%
Finance subject to status, terms apply, see website or contact us for details.

View online for further information

Address

South Bank Road
Middlesbrough
TS38AB

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 6pm
Tuesday 8am - 6pm
Wednesday 8am - 6pm
Thursday 8am - 6pm
Friday 8am - 6pm
Saturday 9am - 5pm

Telephone

+441642242749

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Lawson Cars posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Lawson Cars:

Shortcuts

Share