Highway Auto Centre

Directions Website Contact the business

Highway Auto Centre A family run business situated along the Deal-Sandwich road in Hacklinge. Offering Car Sales, MOTs, Servicing & Tyres.
(1)

FOR SALE: 2012 Ford Fiesta Zetec Automatic – £5,5951.4 petrol | Automatic | 69,000 milesULEZ compliant | 5 doors | 12 mo...
20/10/2026

FOR SALE: 2012 Ford Fiesta Zetec Automatic – £5,595

1.4 petrol | Automatic | 69,000 miles

ULEZ compliant | 5 doors | 12 months MOT
3 months in-house warranty, with other warranty options available.
Part exchange considered.

Available at Highway Auto Centre, Hacklinge, Deal.
Call 01304 612900 to arrange a viewing.

WHEN DID YOU LAST SERVICE YOUR CAR?Regular servicing helps you spot wear and maintenance jobs before they become a bigge...
20/10/2026

WHEN DID YOU LAST SERVICE YOUR CAR?

Regular servicing helps you spot wear and maintenance jobs before they become a bigger headache.

Call Highway Auto Centre on 01304 612900 to book.

GOOD MORNING – WE'RE OPEN TODAYNeed an MOT, service or repair? We can help with routine maintenance, tyres and more.Call...
20/10/2026

GOOD MORNING – WE'RE OPEN TODAY

Need an MOT, service or repair? We can help with routine maintenance, tyres and more.

Call Highway Auto Centre on 01304 612900 to arrange a booking.

DON’T WAIT FOR THE FIRST COLD MORNING TO FIND OUT YOUR CAR ISN’T READY.Book your 11-point Winter Health Check for just £...
19/10/2026

DON’T WAIT FOR THE FIRST COLD MORNING TO FIND OUT YOUR CAR ISN’T READY.

Book your 11-point Winter Health Check for just £20 + VAT and get the key winter trouble spots checked before they leave you stranded.

We’ll check your battery and charging system, tyres and pressures, coolant and antifreeze strength, oil, screenwash, wipers, exterior lights, windscreen condition and brakes.

Cold weather exposes weak batteries, poor tyres and low antifreeze fast. Get it checked now, before it becomes a breakdown.

£20 + VAT
Call 01304 612900 to book now
Highway Auto Centre, Dover

FOR SALE: 2011 Fiat 500 Lounge – £2,4951.2 petrol | Manual | 83,000 miles | 3 doors£35 road tax | ULEZ compliant | 12 mo...
19/10/2026

FOR SALE: 2011 Fiat 500 Lounge – £2,495

1.2 petrol | Manual | 83,000 miles | 3 doors

£35 road tax | ULEZ compliant | 12 months MOT
3-month in-house warranty | Part exchange considered

A compact hatchback for everyday driving.

Call 01304 612900 to arrange a viewing or test drive.

MOT DUE SOON?If your MOT expiry date is approaching, arrange your test with Highway Auto Centre in Hacklinge, near Deal....
19/10/2026

MOT DUE SOON?

If your MOT expiry date is approaching, arrange your test with Highway Auto Centre in Hacklinge, near Deal.

Call 01304 612900 to book.

GOOD MORNING – HIGHWAY AUTO CENTRENeed an MOT, service, tyres or repairs this week? We're taking bookings for the week a...
19/10/2026

GOOD MORNING – HIGHWAY AUTO CENTRE

Need an MOT, service, tyres or repairs this week? We're taking bookings for the week ahead.

Call 01304 612900 to arrange a suitable time.

FOR SALE: 2014 Ford Ka Edge – £3,6951.2 petrol | Manual | 54,000 miles | 3 doorsA small three-door hatchback that works ...
18/10/2026

FOR SALE: 2014 Ford Ka Edge – £3,695

1.2 petrol | Manual | 54,000 miles | 3 doors

A small three-door hatchback that works well for town driving. Supplied with 12 months MOT and a 3-month in-house warranty, with other warranties available. Part exchange considered.

Call 01304 612900 to arrange a viewing or test drive.

HIGHWAY AUTO CENTRE IS CLOSED TODAYNeed an MOT, service, tyres, diagnostics or repairs next week? Make a note to call 01...
18/10/2026

HIGHWAY AUTO CENTRE IS CLOSED TODAY

Need an MOT, service, tyres, diagnostics or repairs next week? Make a note to call 01304 612900 when we reopen on Monday from 8am.

We look forward to helping you.

FOR SALE: 2014 Renault Scenic Dynamique Energy – £4,5951.5 diesel | Manual | 61,000 miles£20 road tax | 5 doors | 12 mon...
17/10/2026

FOR SALE: 2014 Renault Scenic Dynamique Energy – £4,595

1.5 diesel | Manual | 61,000 miles

£20 road tax | 5 doors | 12 months MOT
3 months in-house warranty, with other warranty options available.
Part exchange considered.

Available at Highway Auto Centre, Hacklinge, Deal.
Call 01304 612900 to arrange a viewing.

Address

Highway Autocentre
Deal
CT140AS

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 6pm
Tuesday 8am - 6pm
Wednesday 8am - 6pm
Thursday 8am - 6pm
Friday 8am - 6pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Highway Auto Centre posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Highway Auto Centre:

Shortcuts

Share

Category