Castle Point Motors

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Castle Point Motors Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Castle Point Motors, Automotive repair centre, 31 Armstrong Road, South Benfleet.

🚗🚐 Quite the line-up outside Castle Point Motors!Another busy day keeping cars, vans and commercial fleets on the road! ...
20/10/2026

🚗🚐 Quite the line-up outside Castle Point Motors!

Another busy day keeping cars, vans and commercial fleets on the road! 🔧

20 years of keeping Essex moving! ❤️

📞 01268 794545

At Castle Point Motors in Benfleet, we have the facilities to service all types of vehicles, including HGVs, camper vans...
19/10/2026

At Castle Point Motors in Benfleet, we have the facilities to service all types of vehicles, including HGVs, camper vans, and motorhomes. Experience top-quality service at independent garage prices. Click for more details www.castlepointmotors.co.uk

17/10/2026

Think we just look after cars? Think again!

From family cars and EVs to work vans, HGVs and commercial fleets, there's a lot more going on behind the doors at Castle Point Motors than you might realise!

🔧 MOTs
🔧 Servicing & repairs
⚡ EV & hybrid maintenance
🚛 Commercial vehicle & fleet support

And we've been doing what we do best right here in Benfleet for 20 years.

📞 01268 794545
🌐 castlepointmotors.co.uk

Dark mornings, wet roads and colder starts… autumn driving is back!Before you head out, here are a few things worth chec...
15/10/2026

Dark mornings, wet roads and colder starts… autumn driving is back!

Before you head out, here are a few things worth checking:

🚗 Tyres – tread depth and pressures.
💡 Lights & wipers – can you see and be seen?
🔋 Battery – colder weather can expose a weak battery.

A few simple checks now could save you a headache later.

Which one do you always forget? 👀

Need a hand? Our friendly team at Castle Point Motors is here to help.

📞 01268 794545

14/10/2026

Tell me you're a garage in Essex without telling me you're a garage in Essex… 😂
We'll go first. Range Rover in the workshop!
Your turn… what car instantly makes you think of Essex? Bonus points if you used to cruise Southend seafront in it! 👇

We love to receive feedback like this from our valued customers 😊 Does your car need some TLC? Book a service with us a ...
12/10/2026

We love to receive feedback like this from our valued customers 😊

Does your car need some TLC? Book a service with us a get a FREE MOT! Call 01268 79454

At Castle Point Motors, we're equipped to service electric vehicles, hybrids, petrol and diesel cars, as well as vans, H...
10/10/2026

At Castle Point Motors, we're equipped to service electric vehicles, hybrids, petrol and diesel cars, as well as vans, HGVs and commercial vehicles.

Our experienced technicians have the knowledge, training and specialist equipment to keep your vehicle performing at its best, whatever powers it.

Looking for trusted vehicle servicing in Essex? We'd be happy to help.

📞 Call Castle Point Motors on 01268 794545 to book your service today.

Did you know? 🔧Castle Point Motors is an RAC Approved Repairer.That means our workshop meets strict standards for qualit...
09/10/2026

Did you know? 🔧

Castle Point Motors is an RAC Approved Repairer.

That means our workshop meets strict standards for quality, workmanship and customer service, giving you extra confidence when choosing a local independent garage.

Local service. Trusted standards.

📞 Call Castle Point Motors on 01268 794545

07/10/2026

There's nothing better than hearing from happy customers.

A huge thank you to J for taking the time to leave us this fantastic 5-star review:

"Friendly, fast and affordable. Definitely will come back again."

Providing honest advice, quality workmanship and great customer service is what we're all about, so feedback like this means a lot to the whole team.

If you're looking for a trusted local garage for servicing, MOTs or repairs, we'd love to help.

📞 Call Castle Point Motors on 01268 794545

⭐ Customer Review ⭐We're proud to be a trusted local garage for drivers across Benfleet and Essex, and feedback like thi...
05/10/2026

⭐ Customer Review ⭐

We're proud to be a trusted local garage for drivers across Benfleet and Essex, and feedback like this means a lot to our team.

Every vehicle that comes through our workshop receives the same commitment to quality workmanship, honest advice and great customer service that we've built our reputation on for the last 20 years.

Need an MOT, service or repair? Our experienced team is here to help.

📞 Call Castle Point Motors on 01268 794545

Address

31 Armstrong Road
Benfleet
SS74PW

Opening Hours

Monday 7am - 7pm
Tuesday 7am - 7pm
Wednesday 7am - 7pm
Thursday 7am - 7pm
Friday 7am - 7pm
Saturday 9am - 5pm

Telephone

+441268794545

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Castle Point Motors posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Castle Point Motors:

Shortcuts

Share