Port City Kia

Directions Website Contact the business

Port City Kia Port City KIA, is your premier automotive retailer serving Atlantic Canada.

Located in Saint John, Port City KIA provides you with both New and Use vehicles and factory trained technicians and is a fully Certified EV Dealership. Great Cars Great Service, Great Deals

Our experienced staff has helped many people get into the car that they want and we want to help you too. Browse our new Kia inventory or our used car inventory to find the car of your dreams. If you need a car loan in New Brunswick, check out our finance page to start the process. If you need parts or service don't forget about our talented Kia repair technicians and Kia parts professionals. Port City Kia strives to provide the best sales, service, and experience possible to make your car buying process stress free. Don't take our word for it, come down and see the Port City Kia difference for yourself! Port City Kia has grown to become a premier Kia auto dealer in the Atlantic region and Canada. Throughout our tenure we have strived to include the best possible customer service with top-notch repair/maintenance work and comprehensive new and used car, truck, minivan and SUV inventories. As the largest retailer of Kia’s in New Brunswick we strive for your satisfaction at all times. Whether you are in need of a new Kia automobile or parts / service for your current vehicle, Port City Kia is here to assist you with any of your automotive needs!"

Award-winning Sportage. X-Line attitude. 😎Meet the 2026 Kia Sportage X-Line — bold styling, AWD confidence and financing...
10/10/2026

Award-winning Sportage. X-Line attitude. 😎
Meet the 2026 Kia Sportage X-Line — bold styling, AWD confidence and financing from 0% for a limited time!

See it up close. Take it for a drive. You might not want to give the keys back.

🍂 Thanksgiving weekend is here — and our team will be taking a little time to celebrate, too!We’ll be closed Saturday, O...
10/09/2026

🍂 Thanksgiving weekend is here — and our team will be taking a little time to celebrate, too!

We’ll be closed Saturday, October 10 through Monday, October 12, and back to regular hours Tuesday, October 13.

However you’re spending the long weekend, we hope it includes good food, good company and plenty to be thankful for.

Happy Thanksgiving from all of us at Port City Kia! 🦃🍁

Turn a new leaf... and the wheel of the  , in-stock starting at just $36,180.
10/08/2026

Turn a new leaf... and the wheel of the , in-stock starting at just $36,180.

10/06/2026

Fall service season is here — and it’s smart to secure your spot early. 🍂

Schedule your service now and receive a No Charge Vehicle Inspection Report.

📲 Call / Text: 1 (506) 635-1600
📫 Email: [email protected]
📍 Visit: 550 Rothesay Ave, Saint John, NB
👉 Online 24/7: www.tinyurl.com/pckservice

10/03/2026

Get ready for winter with an AWD Kia Sportage from Port City Kia. ❄️

The Sportage has grown alongside the needs and lifestyles of Canadians, becoming a standout choice in the SUV market. With comfortable seating for five, plenty of cargo space, all-wheel drive, and advanced safety and technology features, it’s ready for whatever the season brings.

Plus, for a limited time, take advantage of financing from 0% with Kia’s Loyalty Program.


Call, click or drop by Port City Kia for all the details.

📲 Call / Text: 1-506-635-1600
📍 Visit: 550 Rothesay Ave, Saint John, NB
🛎 Online 24/7: https://tinyurl.com/contactpck

Congratulations to our newest Port City Kia family member Jody on the purchase of her 2020 Kia Forte LX. What a great ch...
10/02/2026

Congratulations to our newest Port City Kia family member Jody on the purchase of her 2020 Kia Forte LX. What a great choice from our line up of certified preowned vehicles! Thank you and welcome to the Port city Kia family.
Dominic Pelletier

Congratulations to our newest Port City Kia family member Ethan on the purchase of his 2021 Kia Sportage EX Premium S. W...
10/02/2026

Congratulations to our newest Port City Kia family member Ethan on the purchase of his 2021 Kia Sportage EX Premium S. What an amazing choice! Thank you and welcome to the Port city Kia family. Dominic Pelletier

Congratulations to my amazing customer Bonnie Mabley, our newest Port City Kia family member, on the purchase of her bra...
10/02/2026

Congratulations to my amazing customer Bonnie Mabley, our newest Port City Kia family member, on the purchase of her brand-new 2026 Kia Sportage X-Line.
The 2026 X-Line Sportage offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, leather seats, heated front seats, wireless Apple CarPlay® & Android Auto™, Kia Connect, Heated steering wheel, Remote car starter, All-wheel drive (AWD) and impressive suite of advanced safety features.
Thank you, Bonnie.
Welcome to the Port city Kia family.
Dominic Pelletier

Pick your power. ⛽⚡🔌 But don’t wait.2026 Gas, Hybrid and Plug-In Hybrid Kia Sportage models are in stock, starting at ju...
09/30/2026

Pick your power. ⛽⚡🔌 But don’t wait.
2026 Gas, Hybrid and Plug-In Hybrid Kia Sportage models are in stock, starting at just $40,695, with financing from 0%* and no-charge winter tires! ❄️

Last chance to take advantage of these September offers!


Click, call or come see us at Port City Kia!

📲 Call / Text: 1-506-635-1600
📍 Visit: 550 Rothesay Ave, Saint John, NB
🛎 Online 24/7: https://tinyurl.com/contactpck

Address

550 Rothesay Avenue
Saint John, NB
E2J2C7

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 6pm
Tuesday 8am - 6pm
Wednesday 8am - 6pm
Thursday 8am - 6pm
Friday 8am - 6pm
Saturday 8am - 2pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Port City Kia posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Port City Kia:

Shortcuts

Share

Category