Anchored Firm Ventures

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Anchored Firm Ventures Anchored Firm Ventures sells New Mahindra Tractors as well as any attachments you may need! We also sell all types of used vehicles!

$30,0002013 Mahindra tractor- 3616, shuttle transmission, diesel engine, 4x4, skid steer quick disconnect, 411 hours, ju...
01/31/2025

$30,000
2013 Mahindra tractor- 3616, shuttle transmission, diesel engine, 4x4, skid steer quick disconnect, 411 hours, just a recent consignment, tractor comes with the following:
1. Block heater
2. LED front and rear lights
3. Front auxiliary hydraulics
4. Rear hydraulics
5. Rear quick hitch
6. Rear 6ft box blade
7. 3-point hitch pallet forks
8. Rear hydraulic top link
9. Rear trailer hitch
10. Front pallet forks with hydraulic grapple
11. 6ft snow pusher blade
12. Rear carriage

One owner tractor, package deal, please give me a call if you have any questions, Dennis @ Anchored Firm Ventures ltd.

King Canada generator, 8500W, electric start, hardly any hours, gas powered, 6 plugins$750 or best offercall if interest...
10/03/2024

King Canada generator, 8500W, electric start, hardly any hours, gas powered, 6 plugins

$750 or best offer

call if interested

SOLD2019 rainbow car trailer, 14ft wide, removable sides and ramps, 2 5/16 ball, electric brakes, comes with spare tire$...
10/03/2024

SOLD

2019 rainbow car trailer, 14ft wide, removable sides and ramps, 2 5/16 ball, electric brakes, comes with spare tire

$2,750 or best offer

call if interested

SOLD5ft wide, Tebben rotary cutter$1,250 or best offercall if interested
10/03/2024

SOLD

5ft wide, Tebben rotary cutter

$1,250 or best offer

call if interested

SOLDMassy-Ferguson blade, 7ft wide, 3 point hitch, rear blade, rotates 360 degrees$600 or best offercall if interested
10/03/2024

SOLD

Massy-Ferguson blade, 7ft wide, 3 point hitch, rear blade, rotates 360 degrees

$600 or best offer

call if interested

SOLDCraftsman lawnmower, 48inch mow deck, rear bagger, 25 horsepower Kohler engine, hydrostatic transmission, everything...
10/03/2024

SOLD

Craftsman lawnmower, 48inch mow deck, rear bagger, 25 horsepower Kohler engine, hydrostatic transmission, everything works and runs fine

$1,250 or best offer

In stock now! 20 hp Mahindra with a loader and backhoe. Contact for pricing!
02/01/2023

In stock now! 20 hp Mahindra with a loader and backhoe. Contact for pricing!

In stock now! To the left: 7 ft box blade. To the right: 6 ft skid steer mount bucket. Contact for pricing!
02/01/2023

In stock now! To the left: 7 ft box blade. To the right: 6 ft skid steer mount bucket. Contact for pricing!

In stock now! 75 HO Cab Tractor with a 78 inch pull type snowblower. Contact for pricing!
02/01/2023

In stock now! 75 HO Cab Tractor with a 78 inch pull type snowblower. Contact for pricing!

In stock now! Pull Type 3 point hitch snowblower - 78 inches wide. Contact for Pricing!
02/01/2023

In stock now! Pull Type 3 point hitch snowblower - 78 inches wide. Contact for Pricing!

Address

2990 Highway Crescent
Houston, BC
V0J1Z0

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 5pm
Tuesday 8am - 5pm
Wednesday 8am - 5pm
Thursday 8am - 5pm
Friday 8am - 5pm
Saturday 8am - 12pm

Telephone

+12508453333

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Anchored Firm Ventures posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Anchored Firm Ventures:

Shortcuts

Share