Kokomish

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Kokomish Kokomish is your one stop place to eat, shop for unique giftware, ladies fashions and moccasins. Enjoy our daily cafe specials and summer patio.

When you’re done you can fill up your gas tank with our discount fuel. Kokomish is your one-stop shop for giftware, home-style cooking from our cafe. Browse our selection of gift items - unique jewelry, and traditional First Nation crafts! Coming soon our on-line store where you can order your giftware.

Today's Special $21.95Chinese PlateFried RiceChicken ballsHoney garlic RibletsTeriyaki Vegetables2x Vegetable egg rolls ...
10/10/2026

Today's Special $21.95
Chinese Plate
Fried Rice
Chicken balls
Honey garlic Riblets
Teriyaki Vegetables
2x Vegetable egg rolls

Today's Soup
Cream of Mushroom

Today's Pizza Slices
Meatlovers
Pepperoni

Today's Special $16.95Grilled Tomato Chicken Pesto Mozzarella sub sandwich served with your choice of sideToday's Soup M...
10/05/2026

Today's Special $16.95
Grilled Tomato Chicken Pesto Mozzarella sub sandwich served with your choice of side

Today's Soup
Minestrone

Today's Pizza Slices
Canadian

Today's special is Chicken Gyros! Made with tomato, red onion, cucumber, served with Tzatziki sauce on naan bread for $1...
10/03/2026

Today's special is Chicken Gyros! Made with tomato, red onion, cucumber, served with Tzatziki sauce on naan bread for $13.95

Today's Fry-Day Special $15.95Smoked Meat Dill Pickle PoutineToday's Soup  Cheddar Cauliflower BisqueToday's Pizza Slice...
10/02/2026

Today's Fry-Day Special $15.95

Smoked Meat Dill Pickle Poutine

Today's Soup

Cheddar Cauliflower Bisque

Today's Pizza Slices
Chicken Bacon Ranch
Pepperoni
Canadian

We at Kokomish really do appreciate when a recipient shows their appreciation by taking the time to send us a thank you ...
09/12/2026

We at Kokomish really do appreciate when a recipient shows their appreciation by taking the time to send us a thank you card for our back to school program!

It can be very challenging working in the industry we are in.   Team building is so important in any business or governm...
09/03/2026

It can be very challenging working in the industry we are in. Team building is so important in any business or government organization. At Kokomish we aren’t perfect at team building but our employees are appreciated. Here’s to the goal of striving to be a team:

Check out today's features
09/01/2026

Check out today's features

Check out todays features
08/29/2026

Check out todays features

Raymond Biernaskie with family and friends celebrating his 100th birthday! Congratulations Raymond, you’re looking good ...
08/28/2026

Raymond Biernaskie with family and friends celebrating his 100th birthday! Congratulations Raymond, you’re looking good for your age!

Thank you to everyone for your support, shares, donations and family suggestions, we were able to help several families ...
08/26/2026

Thank you to everyone for your support, shares, donations and family suggestions, we were able to help several families and over 23 local children! Have a great school year!!

Address

153 Kokomis Inamo
Golden Lake, ON
K0J1X0

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Kokomish posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Kokomish:

Shortcuts

Share