Remote Start Installations

Directions Contact the business

Remote Start Installations Remote start installations by a professional install technician . Many options available from basic one way to Smart Phone ( Drone ) activated remote start

Viper 2 Way LED Remote Start $625.00 installed ( most cars , manual transmission vehicles are extra cost ) Long range , ...
09/22/2026

Viper 2 Way LED Remote Start

$625.00 installed ( most cars , manual transmission vehicles are extra cost ) Long range , up to 1 mile .

REMOTE START $675.00 INSTALLED New Viper Color 2 Way LCD Remote Start , Long range . Includes a 1 Way backup fob. $675.0...
09/22/2026

REMOTE START $675.00 INSTALLED

New Viper Color 2 Way LCD Remote Start , Long range . Includes a 1 Way backup fob.

$675.00 Installed ( most cars , manual transmission vehicles are extra cost )

Add a " MyCar2 " phone app telematics unit for $250.00 . LIFETIME FREE subscription ( no monthly fee ) Unlimited range , start your car from anywhere .

Drone Mobile Remote Start$500.00 Start your vehicle from your smart phone . Also 3X lock from your OEM fob . Price is in...
01/18/2025

Drone Mobile Remote Start

$500.00

Start your vehicle from your smart phone . Also 3X lock from your OEM fob . Price is including installation ( most vehicles , automatic only ) Remote start is available for manual transmission vehicles at additional cost . 1 mile range LCD fob RF kit add on available for $125.00 . Drone requires a monthly subscription ( $10.00 per month )

$150.00 Installed Add a Drone Mobile telematics unit ( Smart Phone app ) to your existing remote start . Start your car ...
12/17/2024

$150.00 Installed
Add a Drone Mobile telematics unit ( Smart Phone app ) to your existing remote start . Start your car from anywhere , unlimited range ! Compatible remote start models are : Arctic Start
Compustar
Firstech
FTX
iDatalink
iDataStart
Midcity Engineering
NuStart
Polar Start (select models)

10/05/2024
Remote Start with MyCar2  Smart Phone app for remote start . No monthly fee ( lifetime free subscription ) $725.00 insta...
10/05/2024

Remote Start with MyCar2

Smart Phone app for remote start . No monthly fee ( lifetime free subscription ) $725.00 installed ( most vehicles )

Compustar 2 Way Remote Start$625.00 Installed ( most vehicles )2 Way LCD Remote Start ( includes 1 - one way backup fob ...
10/05/2024

Compustar 2 Way Remote Start

$625.00 Installed ( most vehicles )

2 Way LCD Remote Start ( includes 1 - one way backup fob )

ARCTIC START REMOTE START $425.00EDGE 1X , 1-Way, 1-Mile Range Remote Kit1-mile max range, water-resistant remote kit. I...
10/05/2024

ARCTIC START REMOTE START $425.00

EDGE 1X , 1-Way, 1-Mile Range Remote Kit
1-mile max range, water-resistant remote kit. Includes two 1-way remotes. Price includes installation ( most vehicles )

Compustar Remote Start with Drone$600.00 InstalledControl your remote start from your Smart Phone . Includes a 2 Way - 4...
10/05/2024

Compustar Remote Start with Drone

$600.00 Installed

Control your remote start from your Smart Phone . Includes a 2 Way - 4 button back up fob . Installation is included ( most vehicles )

Address

Fort McMurray, AB
T9H1V7

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Remote Start Installations posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Remote Start Installations:

Shortcuts

Share

Category