European Bug-In

European Bug-In EBI is the World's Biggest Nostalgia VW Event! Ce qui s’y passe ne se passe nulle part ailleurs !
(646)

Follow me to the Bug-In since 2007 ! :)Photo Credit : Brian Schmitt
19/08/2026

Follow me to the Bug-In since 2007 ! :)

Photo Credit : Brian Schmitt

Souvenir from 2011 - Chimay !
19/08/2026

Souvenir from 2011 - Chimay !

Fredo, dans la place !EBI 11 - 2026 - ChimayPhoto Credit : Howy
18/08/2026

Fredo, dans la place !
EBI 11 - 2026 - Chimay

Photo Credit : Howy

Mr Spiessens : Autoservice SpiessensEuropean Bug-In 10 - 2024Photo credit : Phil Vundel
17/08/2026

Mr Spiessens : Autoservice Spiessens
European Bug-In 10 - 2024
Photo credit : Phil Vundel

🚨 EBI 11 EVENT T-SHIRT: LAST SIZES REMAINING! 🚨The response has been seriously good… and that means one thing: there are...
13/08/2026

🚨 EBI 11 EVENT T-SHIRT: LAST SIZES REMAINING! 🚨

The response has been seriously good… and that means one thing: there aren't many sizes left! 👕🔥

If you haven't picked up your official European Bug-In 11 Event T-Shirt yet, NOW is the time.

Featuring three legendary machines:
🏁 The Storck Karamellen Bus, resurrected by IRV's team
🔥 Bob Daniels' iconic scalloped Blast from the eighties
🐝 The legendary Stutt Bee, as campaigned by the Schley Brothers

And let's be honest… if you're collecting the EBI Event T-Shirts, you really don't want a gap where #11 should be! 😉

Once the remaining sizes are gone, they're gone.

👉 CHECK YOUR SIZE. COMPLETE YOUR COLLECTION. GET YOUR EBI 11 SHIRT NOW!

https://europeanbugin.com/product/the-empi-european-bug-in-11-event-tshirt-2026/

The EMPI European Bug-In 11 Event T-Shirt (2026)Three legendary Volkswagens. Three very different stories. One unforgett...
12/08/2026

The EMPI European Bug-In 11 Event T-Shirt (2026)
Three legendary Volkswagens. Three very different stories. One unforgettable European Bug-In.

The official EMPI European Bug-In 11 Event T-Shirt celebrates the cars that helped make EBI 11 in 2026 another chapter in the history of air-cooled Volkswagen culture. Featured on this exclusive event design are three unmistakable icons:

The Storck Karamellen Bus, resurrected and brought back to life by IRV’s. A legendary piece of VW history with a story that deserved to be told again.

Bob Daniels’ scalloped “Blast”, the unmistakable eighties-era Cal-Look machine that perfectly captures the wild spirit and attitude of the scene.

And the Stutt Bee, as campaigned by the Schley Brothers, another legendary car whose name and presence have become part of VW history.

Three cars. Three eras. Three stories that could only belong on an EBI shirt.

Designed as the official EBI 11 Event T-Shirt, this is more than event merchandise. It’s a wearable snapshot of the 2026 edition of European Bug-In and a piece to add to your growing collection of EBI memorabilia.

Because once an EBI event Tshirt becomes part of the collection, you don’t want to be missing number 11.

A must-have for every air-cooled VW enthusiast, Cal-Look fanatic and European Bug-In collector.

Check it out on https://europeanbugin.com/product/the-empi-european-bug-in-11-event-tshirt-2026/

ONE MORE FOR THE COLLECTION.The European Bug-In Dashplates have become collectibles in their own right.Different edition...
10/08/2026

ONE MORE FOR THE COLLECTION.

The European Bug-In Dashplates have become collectibles in their own right.Different edition. Different design. Same EBI spirit.
And now there’s a new number to add: EBI #11.

The official EMPI European Bug-In #11 Dashplate, made for the 11th edition of Europe’s biggest air-cooled VW gathering.

Got #1 through #10? Then you already know you need #11.Missed a previous edition? Well… that’s another story. 😉

Put it on your dashboard, display it in your garage, or line up the complete series on the wall. Collect them all.
EBI #11 is the next piece.

https://europeanbugin.com/product/the-empi-ebi11-dashplate/

Feeeezl the party ? Saturday night sundaymorning ? Where were you ? We were  party ! Check out the closingset of   ! Her...
06/08/2026

Feeeezl the party ? Saturday night sundaymorning ? Where were you ? We were party ! Check out the closingset of ! Here ya go ! https://www.mixcloud.com/chaoxin71/retroeu_bug-in-11_closing-set/

Johnny Dean's closing set at European Bug-In 2026 on the 4th of July 2026. This set will drive you down memory lane in a Volkswagen Kever from Cherry Moon via Illusion and Carat to Balmoral.

European Nostalgia Drag at his best ! Photo Credit : Lowered Kulture
30/07/2026

European Nostalgia Drag at his best !

Photo Credit : Lowered Kulture

Adresse

Rue Du Grand Prix Des Frontières Chimay
Chimay
6460

Notifications

Soyez le premier à savoir et laissez-nous vous envoyer un courriel lorsque European Bug-In publie des nouvelles et des promotions. Votre adresse e-mail ne sera pas utilisée à d'autres fins, et vous pouvez vous désabonner à tout moment.

Contacter L'entreprise

Envoyer un message à European Bug-In:

Raccourcis

Partager

Type