Southern Moto

Directions Website Contact the business

Southern Moto Southern Moto is your local experienced motorcycle service centre. Authorised CFMoto Motorcycle, ATV & UTV dealer

19/10/2026

Just a reminder to our customers, please call prior to dropping off motorcycles, ATV’s & UTV’s.
Our workshop is experiencing very high demand and we do not have space for drop offs that are not booked in.
Thankyou - Sam
☎️8552 3601
πŸ“§ [email protected]

14/10/2026

Hi legends
As you may or may not know our main man - Ben Mayne, is moving on to a new venture.
This is his last week at Southern Moto.
If you’re in the area and want to catch him, please drop by and give him a farewell.
It’s been an awesome 5 years with Benny and I can’t thank him enough for his efforts.
All the best mate
🀟Sam

13/10/2026

The ultimate Christmas surprise starts with CFMOTO!

The CFORCE 110 SE Youth ATV is built for big smiles, family fun and long lasting memories. Organise yours today and score a FREE youth helmet and goggles.

Only until December 31, 2026.

13/10/2026

πŸοΈπŸ’› RIDEWORTHY ROADS RALLY – ADELAIDE! πŸ’›πŸοΈ

Safer roads for motorcyclists are safer roads for everyone!

Every pothole, every dangerous road surface and every piece of poor infrastructure puts lives at risk. For motorcyclists, these hazards can be the difference between getting home safely and never making it home at all.

It's time to stand together and make our voices heard! πŸ“’

Whether you ride a motorcycle, drive a car, ride a bicycle or simply care about the safety of our community, this rally is for YOU.

We're calling for:
🏍️ Safer roads for motorcyclists
πŸ›£οΈ Fewer potholes and dangerous road surfaces
🚧 Better road infrastructure for ALL road users
πŸ’› A genuine commitment to preventing serious crashes and saving lives.

πŸ“… WHEN: 31 October – kicks off at 1 PM
πŸ“ WHERE: Edward's Park, Anzac Parade, Adelaide
🏍️ AFTER THE RALLY: Join the es**rted cruise to Amberlight Café, Lobethal, via the city under police es**rt.

🎀 Hear from road safety guest speakers and stand alongside fellow riders, supporters and community members who want to see real change.

THIS ISN'T JUST ABOUT MOTORCYCLISTS. IT'S ABOUT EVERYONE WHO USES OUR ROADS.

The more voices we have, the harder we are to ignore.

πŸ”₯ DON'T JUST COMPLAIN ABOUT OUR ROADS β€” COME AND HELP CHANGE THEM!

Tag your riding mates, share this post, spread the word and get behind the cause.

🏍️ BE THERE. BRING YOUR MATES. MAKE YOUR VOICE COUNT.

Because every rider deserves to get home safely. πŸ’›

11/10/2026

Step up into a brand new CFMOTO U10 PRO SE.

Now $21,990 ride away, (Save $1,000). Plus receive a free front, rear and side bars valued at $1,320.

CFMOTO Farm Force Sale On Now.
www.cfmoto.com.au

Oneal RedBull by Kini Helmets in stockMX3 Motocross helmet $239.95Sierra Adventure helmet $319.95Limited stocksCome in a...
08/10/2026

Oneal RedBull by Kini Helmets in stock
MX3 Motocross helmet $239.95
Sierra Adventure helmet $319.95

Limited stocks
Come in and grab one before they disappear

07/10/2026
06/10/2026
PRICE DROPSave an additional $500$14,490 RIDEAWAYOffer valid until 30th September, last days to secure this deal.
25/09/2026

PRICE DROP
Save an additional $500
$14,490 RIDEAWAY

Offer valid until 30th September, last days to secure this deal.

SAVE BIG on this 800 MT-X2025 model clearanceGreat Value Deals Sale - $1000 off - ends September 30Plus - Bonus tall scr...
16/09/2026

SAVE BIG on this 800 MT-X

2025 model clearance

Great Value Deals Sale - $1000 off - ends September 30

Plus - Bonus tall screen and centre stand

$14,990 ride away

Address

56 Maude Street
Victor Harbor, SA
5211

Opening Hours

Monday 8:30am - 5pm
Tuesday 8:30am - 5pm
Wednesday 8:30am - 5pm
Thursday 8:30am - 5pm
Friday 8:30am - 5pm
Saturday 9am - 12:30pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Southern Moto posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Southern Moto:

Shortcuts

Share