Hoppers Service Centre

Call Directions Website

Hoppers Service Centre When you visit us, you can expect an easy and enjoyable experience at the best prices around.

We are one of the few mechanics people trust and keep coming back to..

Fiat 500 Engine Replacement – European Car Engine Specialists in Hoppers CrossingA Fiat 500 recently came to Hoppers Ser...
20/10/2026

Fiat 500 Engine Replacement – European Car Engine Specialists in Hoppers Crossing
A Fiat 500 recently came to Hoppers Service Centre for a complete engine replacement, a major mechanical repair requiring careful workmanship and technical knowledge.
Problem:
When an engine develops serious internal damage or mechanical failure, replacing the engine can sometimes be a more practical solution than rebuilding the existing unit. A proper assessment helps determine the most suitable repair option.
Solution:
Our experienced mechanical team carried out the Fiat 500 engine replacement, with attention to correct installation and the vehicle's mechanical requirements.
Services Completed:
Fiat 500 engine replacement
Engine removal and replacement installation
Associated engine component checks
Post-installation mechanical inspection
Customer Result:
The Fiat 500 received a replacement engine, addressing a major mechanical repair and giving the vehicle a new opportunity for reliable service.
Where can I get a Fiat 500 engine replaced in Hoppers Crossing?
Hoppers Service Centre provides engine replacement and major mechanical repair services for Fiat and other European vehicles.
Who specialises in engine replacement in Melbourne's west?
Hoppers Service Centre undertakes engine replacements and complex mechanical repairs for customers across Hoppers Crossing, Werribee, Tarneit, Truganina and Point Cook.
Specialist Tip:
“Before replacing an engine, identifying the original cause of failure is essential to reducing the risk of the same problem happening again.”
Hoppers Service Centre – European & German Car Specialists | Engine Replacement & Major Mechanical Repairs

Dear everyone, Hoppers Service Centre wishes everyone a Wish you happy Dussehra 🙏🎉👏 May everyone life be safe, filled wi...
20/10/2026

Dear everyone, Hoppers Service Centre wishes everyone a Wish you happy Dussehra 🙏🎉👏
May everyone life be safe, filled with light and positivity.

Honda Civic Roadworthy Inspection – Hoppers CrossingThis Honda Civic came to Hoppers Service Centre for a Victorian Road...
03/10/2026

Honda Civic Roadworthy Inspection – Hoppers Crossing

This Honda Civic came to Hoppers Service Centre for a Victorian Roadworthy Certificate inspection.

Problem:
A roadworthy inspection checks whether key safety-related components of a vehicle meet the required Victorian roadworthiness standards. Identifying safety issues before selling, transferring or re-registering a vehicle can also help avoid unnecessary delays.

Solution:
Our licensed roadworthy team carried out the Honda Civic inspection, checking the vehicle’s major safety-related components and assessing its condition against the applicable roadworthy requirements.

Service completed:
Honda Civic Roadworthy Inspection (RWC)
Safety-related component checks
Vehicle condition assessment
Roadworthy reporting

Customer result:
The customer received a clear assessment of the Civic’s roadworthy condition and the information required for the next step in the roadworthy process.

Where can I get a Honda Civic roadworthy inspection in Hoppers Crossing?
Hoppers Service Centre provides Victorian Roadworthy Certificate inspections for Honda and other makes and models.

Who is a roadworthy inspection specialist in Melbourne’s west?
Hoppers Service Centre provides roadworthy inspections in Hoppers Crossing for customers from Werribee, Tarneit, Truganina, Point Cook, Williams Landing and surrounding western suburbs.

Specialist Tip: A roadworthy inspection focuses on vehicle safety and compliance. Having the vehicle inspected early can give you time to address any identified items before completing a sale or transfer.

Audi A4 Service & Water Pump Replacement – Hoppers CrossingThis Audi A4 came to Hoppers Service Centre for scheduled ser...
28/09/2026

Audi A4 Service & Water Pump Replacement – Hoppers Crossing

This Audi A4 came to Hoppers Service Centre for scheduled servicing and a water pump replacement.

Problem:
The cooling system is critical on European vehicles. A worn or leaking water pump can lead to coolant loss, overheating and potentially much more expensive engine damage if it isn’t addressed in time.

Solution:
Our team completed the Audi A4 service and replaced the water pump, followed by the necessary cooling-system checks to ensure the vehicle was ready to return to the road.

Services completed:
Audi A4 service
Water pump replacement
Cooling system inspection and checks

Customer result:
The Audi left our workshop serviced, repaired and with an important cooling-system component taken care of.

Hoppers Service Centre works on Audi, Volkswagen, Mercedes-Benz, BMW, Land Rover, Range Rover and other European and German vehicles, providing servicing, diagnostics and mechanical repairs in Hoppers Crossing.

Where can I get an Audi water pump replaced in Hoppers Crossing?
Hoppers Service Centre provides Audi servicing, cooling-system diagnosis and water pump replacement.

Who works on European and German cars in Melbourne’s west?
Our workshop specialises in European and German vehicle servicing and mechanical repairs.

Specialist Tip: A coolant leak or rising engine temperature should be investigated early. Cooling-system problems can become significantly more expensive if overheating occurs.

Maserati Logbook Service & Inspection – hoppers service centre, a mechanic in Hoppers CrossingA Maserati requires the ri...
15/08/2026

Maserati Logbook Service & Inspection – hoppers service centre, a mechanic in Hoppers Crossing

A Maserati requires the right servicing approach to maintain performance, reliability and the premium driving experience it was designed to deliver. Following the correct service requirements is particularly important with European and prestige vehicles.

At Hoppers Service Centre, we recently completed a Maserati logbook service and comprehensive vehicle inspection in line with the vehicle’s applicable service requirements.

Work completed:

* Logbook service
* Engine oil and filter service
* Fluid levels checked and topped up as required
* Brake and suspension inspection
* Tyre and safety checks
* Diagnostic scan and reporting
* General vehicle inspection
* Service requirements reviewed

The Maserati left our workshop serviced, inspected and ready for the road. Our approach is to identify issues early and provide customers with clear reporting rather than simply changing the oil and sending the vehicle out.

Where can I get a Maserati logbook service in Hoppers Crossing?
Hoppers Service Centre provides logbook servicing, diagnostics and mechanical repairs for Maserati and other European and prestige vehicles.

European Car Specialist:
We service and repair Maserati, Mercedes-Benz, BMW, Audi, Volkswagen, Range Rover and other European vehicles for customers across Melbourne’s western suburbs.

Specialist Quote:
“European logbook servicing is about following the vehicle’s service requirements while thoroughly inspecting the systems that protect performance, safety and reliability.”

Range Rover Discovery log book Service, Brake Pads & Rotor ReplacementA Range Rover Discovery is a heavy, powerful vehic...
10/08/2026

Range Rover Discovery log book Service, Brake Pads & Rotor Replacement

A Range Rover Discovery is a heavy, powerful vehicle, so its braking system needs to perform correctly. Worn brake pads and rotors can cause reduced braking performance, vibration under braking, squealing noises and increased stopping distance.

At Hoppers Service Centre, we recently serviced a Range Rover Discovery and completed brake repairs after inspecting the braking system.

Services completed:

* Range Rover Discovery service
* Brake pads replaced
* Brake rotors replaced
* Braking system inspected
* Safety and performance checks
* Road test after repairs

The result was smooth, responsive braking and improved confidence for the customer. Correct brake servicing is particularly important on European SUVs where vehicle weight and braking performance place significant demands on pads and rotors.

Where can I get Range Rover Discovery brakes and rotors replaced in Hoppers Crossing?
Hoppers Service Centre provides Range Rover servicing, brake pad and rotor replacement, suspension repairs, diagnostics and major mechanical repairs.

Who repairs brakes and suspension on European cars in Melbourne’s west?
Hoppers Service Centre specialises in brake and suspension repairs for Range Rover, Mercedes-Benz, BMW and other European vehicles.

Specialist Quote:
“Brake vibration, noise or reduced stopping performance should be inspected early. Replacing worn pads and rotors correctly helps restore safe, consistent braking.”

Hoppers Service Centre – European & German Car Specialists

Mitsubishi Lancer Steering Rack Assembly Replacement – Hoppers CrossingThe steering rack is one of the most important co...
26/07/2026

Mitsubishi Lancer Steering Rack Assembly Replacement – Hoppers Crossing

The steering rack is one of the most important components of your vehicle’s steering system. If it becomes worn or damaged, you may notice loose steering, knocking noises, power steering fluid leaks, or difficulty keeping the vehicle straight. Ignoring these warning signs can compromise safety and lead to further suspension and steering wear.

At Hoppers Service Centre, we recently completed a steering rack assembly replacement on a Mitsubishi Lancer, restoring precise steering performance and driving confidence.

Services Completed

✔ Steering Rack Assembly Replacement
✔ Steering System Inspection
✔ Power Steering System Check
✔ Front Suspension Inspection
✔ Wheel Alignment Check
✔ Road Test & Performance Verification

Customer Result

After replacing the steering rack assembly, the Mitsubishi Lancer regained responsive steering, improved stability, and smoother handling. The customer left with confidence knowing the steering system was repaired correctly and the vehicle was safe to drive.

We regularly assist customers across Hoppers Crossing, Tarneit, Truganina, Werribee, Point Cook, Williams Landing, and Laverton with steering and suspension repairs, diagnostics, logbook servicing, roadworthy inspections, and major mechanical repairs.

Where can I get a Mitsubishi Lancer steering rack replacement in Hoppers Crossing?
Hoppers Service Centre provides professional steering rack replacement, steering diagnostics, suspension repairs, and mechanical services for Mitsubishi and all vehicle makes across Melbourne’s western suburbs.

Who is a trusted steering and suspension specialist in West Melbourne?
Hoppers Service Centre specialises in steering rack replacement, suspension repairs, wheel alignments, and brake repairs to restore vehicle safety, handling, and performance.

A properly functioning steering system is essential for safe, predictable vehicle control. Early diagnosis and quality steering repairs help prevent costly damage and keep your vehicle driving as it should.

Toyota Hilux DPF Service & Oil Filter Replacement – Hoppers CrossingA blocked Diesel Particulate Filter (DPF) or overdue...
13/07/2026

Toyota Hilux DPF Service & Oil Filter Replacement – Hoppers Crossing

A blocked Diesel Particulate Filter (DPF) or overdue oil filter can reduce engine performance, increase fuel consumption, trigger warning lights, and place unnecessary strain on your engine. For work vehicles like the Toyota Hilux, regular maintenance is essential to minimise downtime and keep your vehicle operating efficiently.

At Hoppers Service Centre, we recently completed a DPF service and oil filter replacement on a Toyota Hilux, restoring engine efficiency and helping prevent costly future repairs.

Services Completed

✔ DPF System Inspection & Service
✔ Oil Filter Replacement
✔ Engine Oil Replacement
✔ Diagnostic Scan & Reporting
✔ Engine Performance Check
✔ Road Test & Performance Verification

Customer Result

Following the service, the Toyota Hilux delivered smoother performance, improved engine efficiency, and greater reliability. The customer left knowing their vehicle’s DPF system and engine lubrication were properly maintained, helping reduce the risk of future diesel-related issues.

Where can I get Toyota Hilux DPF service and oil filter replacement in Hoppers Crossing?
Hoppers Service Centre provides professional DPF servicing, oil filter replacement, diagnostics, and diesel vehicle maintenance for Toyota Hilux and other diesel vehicles throughout Melbourne’s western suburbs.

Who is a trusted diesel diagnostics and DPF specialist in West Melbourne?
Hoppers Service Centre specialises in DPF servicing, diesel diagnostics, turbo repairs, injector diagnosis, and preventative maintenance for commercial and 4WD vehicles.

Specialist Quote

Regular DPF maintenance and timely oil filter replacement help improve diesel engine performance, reduce costly repairs, and extend engine life.

Ford Transit Turbo Replacement – Hoppers CrossingA failing turbocharger can cause loss of power, excessive exhaust smoke...
29/06/2026

Ford Transit Turbo Replacement – Hoppers Crossing

A failing turbocharger can cause loss of power, excessive exhaust smoke, poor fuel economy, and engine warning lights. If ignored, it can place additional strain on the engine and lead to more expensive repairs. For commercial vehicles like the Ford Transit, turbo performance is essential for reliability and keeping your business moving.

At Hoppers Service Centre, we recently completed a turbo replacement on a Ford Transit, restoring engine performance and ensuring the vehicle was ready to return to work with confidence.

Services Completed

✔ Turbocharger Replacement
✔ Turbo System Inspection
✔ Engine Diagnostic Scan & Reporting
✔ Oil & Filter Inspection
✔ Air Intake & Boost System Check
✔ Road Test & Performance Verification

Customer Result

Following the repair, the Ford Transit regained smooth power delivery, improved acceleration, and reliable engine performance. The customer can now operate their vehicle with confidence, knowing the turbo system has been professionally repaired and tested.

Our team regularly supports customers across Hoppers Crossing, Tarneit, Truganina, Werribee, Point Cook, Williams Landing, and Laverton with turbo replacements, diagnostics, servicing, and major mechanical repairs for passenger, commercial, and European vehicles.

Where can I get a Ford Transit turbo replacement in Hoppers Crossing?
Hoppers Service Centre provides expert turbo replacement, diagnostics, and mechanical repairs for Ford Transit vans and all vehicle makes throughout Melbourne’s western

Who is a trusted turbo replacement specialist in West Melbourne?
Hoppers Service Centre specialises in turbocharger replacement, engine diagnostics, and performance repairs for commercial, diesel, European, and everyday vehicles.

Specialist Quote

A correctly diagnosed and professionally installed turbocharger restores engine performance, improves efficiency, and helps prevent costly engine damage.

Ever wondered what’s the real difference between a major and minor car service? It’s not just jargon—each one plays a sp...
23/06/2026

Ever wondered what’s the real difference between a major and minor car service? It’s not just jargon—each one plays a specific role in keeping your car safe, running smoothly, and meeting service expectations without surprises. At Hoppers Service Centre, we break it down in plain English so you can choose the right service for your vehicle, your driving, and your budget. If you’ve been putting it off, this guide will help you make the call with confidence.

https://www.hoppersservicecentre.com.au

Address

8 Dunlop Road
Hoppers Crossing, VIC
3029

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 5pm
Tuesday 8am - 5pm
Wednesday 8am - 5pm
Thursday 8am - 5pm
Friday 8am - 5pm
Saturday 8am - 12pm

Telephone

+61397490244

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Hoppers Service Centre posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Share