Ardath Acquisitions and Trading

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Ardath Acquisitions and Trading Licence Number MD28002

Ardath Acquisitions & Trading specialises in equipment brokerage delivering our clients an efficient and affordable option for the procurement & sale of machinery & equipment, trucks, commercial & light vehicles.

FOR SALE:2018 Western Star 4800FX Prime Mover $82,500 plus GST. Powered by a Detroit DD15 6 cylinder turbo engine and pa...
25/10/2026

FOR SALE:
2018 Western Star 4800FX Prime Mover
$82,500 plus GST.
Powered by a Detroit DD15 6 cylinder turbo engine and paired with an Eaton Fuller 18 Speed Manual transmission.
Features a 90T GCM, Jost Turntable and hydraulics.
Equipped with 10 stud wheels, airbag suspension, sleeper IcePack, and long range fuel tanks.
Additional amenities include a Kings Drawer Fridge.
Tyres: front 385/65R22.5, rear 11R22.5.
With 826,000km on the odometer, this prime mover has been well-maintained, with service history available. Additional photos available upon request.
Located in Ardath, Western Australia.
Pit Inspection for Western Australia included in price.

FOR SALE:2025 Mammoth Tri Axle Tipping Trailer$95,500 (Price excludes GST) Electric Roll TarpRight Weigh Load ScalesEBS2...
24/10/2026

FOR SALE:
2025 Mammoth Tri Axle Tipping Trailer
$95,500 (Price excludes GST)
Electric Roll Tarp
Right Weigh Load Scales
EBS
2500mm Side Walls
K-Hitch
Bolt in Kingpin
Air Ride Suspension
10 Stud Alloy Wheels
Tyres 11R22.5 (NEW)
Toolbox
Lead Bracket only
Pit Inspection (Western Australia) included in price
Additional photos available
Located Ardath, Western Australia

FOR SALE:2022 Toyota Landcruiser FJA300R VX Wagon$87,500 plus GST53,310km10 Speed Sports AUTOMATIC3.3-litre V6 twin-turb...
23/10/2026

FOR SALE:
2022 Toyota Landcruiser FJA300R VX Wagon
$87,500 plus GST
53,310km
10 Speed Sports AUTOMATIC
3.3-litre V6 twin-turbo diesel
New Tyres
Odometer 53310km
Full-time 4WD with a low-range transfer case and lockable centre differential
Wireless smartphone charger, smart-key entry with push-button start, and multiple USB charging points
7 seats
Very tidy - near new vehicle
WOVR - inspected (Western Australia)
Inspection for Licencing included in price (Western Australia)
Located Ardath, Western Australia

SOLD THIS WEEK2013 Howard Porter Tri Axle TOA Tipper OBOC
22/10/2026

SOLD THIS WEEK
2013 Howard Porter Tri Axle TOA Tipper
OBOC

ASSET SALE OBOC:CUMMINS ENGINES - Still wrapped NEW$45,000 each plus GST1 x Gen 2 82421 x EGR DPF 3775450HP2014 KENWORTH...
21/10/2026

ASSET SALE OBOC:

CUMMINS ENGINES - Still wrapped NEW
$45,000 each plus GST
1 x Gen 2 8242
1 x EGR DPF 3775
450HP

2014 KENWORTH K200 8 WHEELER
$80,000 plus GST
122.5t rated
18spd roadranger
3.5” ballrace
autogreaser
Cummins ISX - ISX E5 450hp

1995 ISUZU FSR500 RIGID SERVICE TRUCK
$25,000 plus GST
Comes with tyre trailer included
Kitted out for mobile vehicle maintenance with various oil and coolant tanks with pumps, Cummins Generator, large compressor, air reels, welder, work bench and tool shelves, parts storage, underslung lockers, lights, power outlets and everything else needed to setup your mobile workshop.

NEGOTIABLE PRICE - 2013 ARCUSIN B14 Multi Packer$100,000 plus GSTOne owner – purchased new September 2013Done 5,000 pack...
20/10/2026

NEGOTIABLE PRICE - 2013 ARCUSIN B14 Multi Packer
$100,000 plus GST
One owner – purchased new September 2013
Done 5,000 packs
Always stored in shed
Operators Manual
Mint condition
Located Toodyay, Western Australia
Additional photos available
For sale on behalf of client

REDUCED PRICE: 2018 Western Star 4800FX Prime Mover $82,500 plus GST. Powered by a Detroit DD15 6 cylinder turbo engine ...
19/10/2026

REDUCED PRICE: 2018 Western Star 4800FX Prime Mover
$82,500 plus GST.
Powered by a Detroit DD15 6 cylinder turbo engine and paired with an Eaton Fuller 18 Speed Manual transmission.
Features a 90T GCM, Jost Turntable and hydraulics.
Equipped with 10 stud wheels, airbag suspension, sleeper IcePack, and long range fuel tanks.
Additional amenities include a Kings Drawer Fridge.
Tyres: front 385/65R22.5, rear 11R22.5.
With 826,000km on the odometer, this prime mover has been well-maintained, with service history available. Additional photos available upon request.
Located in Ardath, Western Australia.
Pit Inspection for Western Australia included in price.

PRICED TO SELL:  2020 Toyota Landcruiser VDJ200R GXL Conversion$125,000 plus GSTAutomatic Diesel163,940km650mm chassis e...
18/10/2026

PRICED TO SELL: 2020 Toyota Landcruiser VDJ200R GXL Conversion
$125,000 plus GST
Automatic Diesel
163,940km
650mm chassis extension by Creative Conversions, QLD
Custom Made Warrior Style tray - full tray
Tray size dimensions: 1850mmLx2000mmWx980mmH
Tray deck carry capacity: 2000KGs
Undertray drawer (1250mm) with lid
Reversing Camera, Reversing sensors
Four tool boxes
Satellite Phone, Two-Way
Bull bar, Spotlights, Snorkel
Fresh paint
Located Ardath, Western Australia

NEW PRICE: 2022 Toyota Landcruiser FJA300R VX Wagon$87,500 plus GST53,310km10 Speed Sports AUTOMATIC3.3-litre V6 twin-tu...
17/10/2026

NEW PRICE: 2022 Toyota Landcruiser FJA300R VX Wagon
$87,500 plus GST
53,310km
10 Speed Sports AUTOMATIC
3.3-litre V6 twin-turbo diesel
New Tyres
Odometer 53310km
Full-time 4WD with a low-range transfer case and lockable centre differential
Wireless smartphone charger, smart-key entry with push-button start, and multiple USB charging points
7 seats
Very tidy - near new vehicle
WOVR - inspected (Western Australia)
Inspection for Licencing included in price (Western Australia)
Located Ardath, Western Australia

PRICE REDUCTION: 2025 Mammoth Tri Axle Tipping Trailer$95,500 (Price excludes GST) Electric Roll TarpRight Weigh Load Sc...
16/10/2026

PRICE REDUCTION: 2025 Mammoth Tri Axle Tipping Trailer
$95,500 (Price excludes GST)
Electric Roll Tarp
Right Weigh Load Scales
EBS
2500mm Side Walls
K-Hitch
Bolt in Kingpin
Air Ride Suspension
10 Stud Alloy Wheels
Tyres 11R22.5 (NEW)
Toolbox
Lead Bracket only
Pit Inspection (Western Australia) included in price
Additional photos available
Located Ardath, Western Australia

Address

Avon Location 14515 Bruce Rock Corrigin Road
Ardath, WA
6418

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 6pm
Tuesday 8am - 6pm
Wednesday 8am - 6pm
Thursday 8am - 6pm
Friday 8am - 6pm
Saturday 8am - 1pm

Telephone

+61427949355

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Ardath Acquisitions and Trading posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Ardath Acquisitions and Trading:

Shortcuts

Share