Steven W Peterbilt Of Atlanta

Call Website Contact the business

Steven W Peterbilt Of Atlanta I have been buying and selling trucks for over 17 years. It's not a job if you love it.

$167,9502024 Diamond White 389 78" SleeperOnly 30K Miles - Like NewStill under Factory warranty until 08/20/2027 or 250K...
10/02/2026

$167,950
2024 Diamond White 389 78" Sleeper
Only 30K Miles - Like New
Still under Factory warranty until 08/20/2027 or 250K miles for the Engine/After Treatment
MX-13 Paccar Engine 510 HP -1850 TQ
18 Speed Manual Transmission
13.2K -40K
3.55- Ratio
Disc Brakes
WB-280
11R24.5
260 Gallon Fuel Capacity
Fridge
Prefer Call/Text- My contact info/Business card is in the photos. Call/Text Steve / Steven W- Serious Inquiries only

$239,9502027 589 72" - Flat Top13,200 - 40K - Low Air LeafX-15 - 565HP- 2050 TQ18 Speed Manual Transmission - Diff Locks...
09/28/2026

$239,950
2027 589 72" - Flat Top
13,200 - 40K - Low Air Leaf
X-15 - 565HP- 2050 TQ
18 Speed Manual Transmission - Diff Locks
Ratio-3.36
Platinum Interior-Wood grain trim
Fridge included - 1800 Watt Factory Inverter
WB-272
Disc Brakes
260- Gallons fuel capacity
This truck is ready to work and priced to sell
Call/text preferred- My contact info/Business Card is in the photos- ask for Steve/Steven W

$254,9502027 Extended Hood 589 -80" Double BunkX-15-565HP- 18 Speed Automated Transmission13,200 - 40K - Low Air LeafRat...
09/15/2026

$254,950
2027 Extended Hood 589 -80" Double Bunk
X-15-565HP- 18 Speed Automated Transmission
13,200 - 40K - Low Air Leaf
Ratio-3.36
Dis Brakes
WB-280
250 Gallon Fuel Capacity
Aluminum Wheels - 11R24.5 Tires
1800 Watt Inverter
Platinum Interior with Apple Car Play
Premium Sound System
1.8 CFT Fridge
Truck is located in Jackson, Ga
Please contact me directly. Call/Text preferred. Call/Text Steve - My contact info/Business card is in the photos. Make me an offer.
**Serious Inquiries

********SOLD*******$171,9502025-589 Ext Hood Day CabX-15 565HP-1850TQ13 Speed Manual157K MilesRemaining Factory Warranty...
09/08/2026

********SOLD*******
$171,950
2025-589 Ext Hood Day Cab
X-15 565HP-1850TQ
13 Speed Manual
157K Miles
Remaining Factory Warranty - Eng/AFT until 2029 or 500K miles
10 New Tires
Wet Kit
Dana 13,200 Dana DSH40 40K
Ratio- 3.36 - Diff Locks
Air Disc front
Air Trac Suspension
11R24.5
120 / 80 Fuel Tanks
50 Gallon Hydraulic Tank
WB-228
Call/Text preferred- My contact info / Business Card is in the photos.
Ask for Steve

$134,9502023 Kenworth W900B 44" Sleeper369,515 MilesX-15-500HP -18 Speed manual TransmissionRatio-3.3613,200 - 40K - WB-...
09/01/2026

$134,950
2023 Kenworth W900B 44" Sleeper
369,515 Miles
X-15-500HP -18 Speed manual Transmission
Ratio-3.36
13,200 - 40K -
WB-255
250 Gallon Fuel Capacity
Prefer Call/Text- My contact info/Business card is in the photos.
Ask for Steve

$139,9502023 Kenworth W900B 44" Sleeper369,515 MilesX-15-500HP -18 Speed manual TransmissionRatio-3.3613,200 - 40K - WB-...
09/01/2026

$139,950
2023 Kenworth W900B 44" Sleeper
369,515 Miles
X-15-500HP -18 Speed manual Transmission
Ratio-3.36
13,200 - 40K -
WB-255
250 Gallon Fuel Capacity
Prefer Call/Text- My contact info/Business card is in the photos.
Ask for Steve

$215,9502027 567 80" Mid RoofCummins X15-500HP 1850 TQ12 Speed Automated Transmission -with PTO Provisions150 Gallons Fu...
08/26/2026

$215,950
2027 567 80" Mid Roof
Cummins X15-500HP 1850 TQ
12 Speed Automated Transmission -with PTO Provisions
150 Gallons Fuel Capacity - Frames Mounted 50 Gallon Hydraulic Tank
Fontaine 7000 Fifth Wheel
13.2K - 40K Air Trac Suspension
Locking Diffs
Ratio-3.08
Low Pro 22.5 Tires - Disc Brakes
Collision Mitigation
4.4 CF Fridge
22" Flat Screen TV Mount
1800 Watt Inverter
Call / Text Preferred - My contact info / Business Card is in the photos.

$79,9502020 389 Ext Hood Day CabPaccar-MX-13-510HP13 Speed manualWet Kit580,690K Miles3.55 Ratio12,200 - 40K Air Trac Su...
08/24/2026

$79,950
2020 389 Ext Hood Day Cab
Paccar-MX-13-510HP
13 Speed manual
Wet Kit
580,690K Miles
3.55 Ratio
12,200 - 40K
Air Trac Suspension
WB-228
120/70 Fuel Tanks
Prefer Call/Text- My contact Info/Business Card is in the photos.

$79,9502020 389 78" SleeperCummins X-15-565HP-1850 TQ18 Speed manual678K Miles13,200 - 40K Low Air LeafRatio-3.36Peterbi...
08/18/2026

$79,950
2020 389 78" Sleeper
Cummins X-15-565HP-1850 TQ
18 Speed manual
678K Miles
13,200 - 40K
Low Air Leaf
Ratio-3.36
Peterbilt Wheels 11R24.5
Prefer Call/Text- My contact info/business card is in the photos.

$119,9502023 389 72" Sleeper424K MilesCummins X-15-525HP-1850TQ18 Speed Auto - FO18E318B-MXPRatio- 3.36Dana 13,200 - 40K...
08/18/2026

$119,950
2023 389 72" Sleeper
424K Miles
Cummins X-15-525HP-1850TQ
18 Speed Auto - FO18E318B-MXP
Ratio- 3.36
Dana 13,200 - 40K
Low Air Leaf Suspension
Platinum Interior
Peterbilt Wheels -295/75R22.5
prefer Call/Text- My contact info/Business card is in the photos.

Address

Atlanta, GA

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Steven W Peterbilt Of Atlanta posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Steven W Peterbilt Of Atlanta:

Shortcuts

Share